For fictional civilizations, see Custom Fictional Civilizations.

Custom Civilizations are those mods which introduce new civilizations to the game, offering unique ways to play and paying homage to those historical nations and people otherwise overlooked.

By Ambrox62

Icon

Civilization

Leader

Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Ge civsymb color atlas256.png
The Amazons Penthesilea Huntress (Archer) Nymphaion (Shrine)
A.png
Athens Pericles Phalanx (Spearman) League Harbour (Harbour)
L.png
Lydia Croesus Sagittarius (Composite Bowman) Retail Shop (Market)
M.png
The Minoans Pasiphae Minotauros (Swordsman) Bull Leaping (Circus)
My.png
Mycenae Agamemnon Heqetai (Spearman) Cyclopean Walls (Walls)
S.png
Sparta Leonidas Spartiates (Swordsman) Gymnasium (Barracks)
T.png
Thrace Rhodope Peltast (Spearman) Gladiators Arena (Colosseum)
Tr.png
Troy Priamos Ares Equestrian (Horseman) Temple of Cybele (Temple)
Colchis.png
Colchis Aeetes Marauder (Swordsman) Vineyard (Granary)
Dacia.png
Dacia Decebal Falxman (Swordsman) Murus Dacius (Walls)
Gaul.png
Gauls Vercingetorix Noble Swordsman (Swordsman) Murus Gallicus (Walls)
Gmtribes.png
Germanic Tribes Arminius Tribesman (Swordsman) Thingstead (Courthouse)
Hittite.png
Hittites Suppiluliuma Three Men Chariot (Chariot Archer) Iron Forge (Barracks)
I.png
Iberians Viriato Balearic Slinger (Archer) Iberian Granary (Granary)
Il.png
Illyria Teuta Lembi (Trireme) Kuvend (Amphitheater)
Mm.png
Medes Cyaxares Light Cavalry (Horseman) Fire Temple (Temple)
N.png
Nubia Amanishakheto Medjay (Composite Bowman) Burial Pyramid (Temple)
Numidia-.png
Numidia Masinissa Mercenary Cavalry (Horseman) Water Well (Water Mill)
Hon.png
Phoenicia Hiram Square Sail Ship (Trireme) Trade Harbour (Harbour)
Sa.png
Sarmatians Zorsines Mounted Raider (Chariot Archer) Steppe Byre (Stable)
Scythiaamc.png
Scythia Atheas Steppe Horsearcher (Horseman) Kurgan (Shrine)
Tartessosamc.png
Tartessos Arganthonios Explorer (Scout) Smeltery (Mint)

By Antagonise

Icon

Civilization

Leader

Component 1
Component 2
AntSongIconCrop.png
Song Liu Pili Zhanchuan (Galleass) Shibo Shi (Harbor)
AntSuiIconCrop.png
Sui Wen Weifu Jiangjun (Great General) Grand Canal (Water Mill)
AntTangIconCrop.png
Tang Xuanzong Tiejia Qibing (Knight) Pottery House (Market)

By Arilasqueto

Icon

Civilization

Leader

Component 1
Component 2
Notes
China (Deng Xiaoping).png
China Deng Xiaoping T-59 (Tank) Special Economic Zone (Stock Exchange) Collaboration with Relic.
AriLasquetoShangIcon.png
Shang Daji Yue Axeman (Spearman) Deer Terrace Pavilion (Garden)
Wessex (Egbert).png
Wessex Egbert Lundwiga (Swordsman) Burh (Walls)

By Calcul8or

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Calcul8or Alaska.png
Alaska Bob Bartlett National Park (Hotel) Hunting Camp
Calcul8or Arizona.png
Arizona George W. P. Hunt Copper Mint (Mint) Irrigator
Calcul8or California.png
California Hiram Johnson Vaquero (Knight) Movie Studio (Broadcast Tower)
Calcul8or Colorado.png
Colorado John Long Routt Prospector (Scout) Ski Resort (standalone)
Calcul8or Connecticut.png
Connecticut Jonathan Trumbull Whaler (Caravel) Insurance Company (Bank)
Calcul8or Florida.png
Florida Reubin Askew Fantasy Theme Park (Stadium) Future World Park (standalone)
Sea Land Park (standalone)
Calcul8or Georgia.png
Georgia James Oglethorpe Fort Benning (Barracks) Cola Corp. (standalone)
Cola Corp Office (Stock Exchange)
Calcul8or Illinois.png
Illinois Lincoln Union Worker (Worker) Stockyard (Stable)
Willis Tower (National Visitor's Center)
Calcul8or Iowa.png
Iowa Norman Borlaug Great Farmer (Great Merchant) Grain Elevator (Granary)
Calcul8or Kazan.png
Kazan Sujumbike Tatar Soldier (Longswordsman) Golden Knight (Knight)
Calcul8or Kentucky.png
Kentucky Henry Clay Frontiersman (Scout) Bourbon Distillery
Calcul8or Louisiana.png
Louisiana Huey Long Wooded Cannon (Cannon) House of Music (Opera House)
Calcul8or Massachusetts.png
Massachusetts Sam Adams Schooner (Caravel) various University UBs (University)
Calcul8or Michigan.png
Michigan Gerald Ford Militiaman (Musketman) Auto Plant (Factory)
Calcul8or Minnesota.png
Minnesota Hubert Humphrey Hockey Rink (Colosseum) Mall of America (East India Trading Company)
Calcul8or New Hampshire.png
New Hampshire John Langdon Granite Works (Stone Works) Textile Mill (Factory)
Calcul8or New York.png
New York John D. Rockefeller Tycoon (Great Merchant) Ellis Island (standalone)
Calcul8or North Carolina.png
North Carolina Zebulon Vance Tarheel (Rifleman) Tar Plant (Workshop)
Calcul8or North Dakota.png
North Dakota John Burke North Dakota Mill (Granary) Minot Air Force Base (standalone)
Calcul8or Ohio.png
Ohio Rutherford B. Hayes Regimental Soldier (Musketman) Hall of Fame (Museum)
Calcul8or Oregon.png
Oregon John Whiteaker Pioneer (Settler) Microbrewery (Market)
Calcul8or Pennsylvania.png
Pennsylvania Ben Franklin Pennsylvania Musket (Musketman) Independence Hall (National Epic)
Calcul8or Rhode Island.png
Rhode Island Roger Williams Stone Ender (Temple) Textile Mill (Factory)
Calcul8or Texas.png
Texas Sam Houston Cowboy (Rifleman) The Alamo (Temple)
Calcul8or Utah.png
Utah Brigham Young Utah Missionary (Missionary) Tabernacle (Temple)
Calcul8or Virginia.png
Virginia Thomas Jefferson Minuteman (Musketman) Plantation House (Bank)
Calcul8or West Virginia.png
West Virginia Francis Pierpont Mountaineer (Musketman) Palace of Gold (Temple)
Calcul8or Wisconsin.png
Wisconsin Jean Nicolet Brewery (Granary) Wisconsin Factory (Factory)

By Clap

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Amisicon.png
The Amis Raho Ari Cikawasay (Missionary) Ceremonial House (Amphitheater)
Roanokeiconclear.png
The Roanoke Colony Sir Walter Raleigh Fort Roanoke (Barracks) Dare Stones (Monument)
Tongvaiconclear.png
The Tongva Toypurina Ti'at (Workboat) Ki (Granary)

By Chrisy15

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Cyrus Flag Blue.png
The Achaemenids Cyrus II Sparabara (Spearman) Satrap's Court (Courthouse)
Great Britain (Clement Attlee).png
Great Britain Clement Attlee Commonwealth Forces (Infantry) Governor-General's Office (Courthouse) Released by TranquilSilence.
Pitt CivIcon.png
Great Britain Pitt the Younger Flagship (Frigate) Customs Office (Seaport)
Qajar icon.png
Qajar Dynasty Naser al-Din Cossack Brigade (Cavalry) Cherik Horseman (Lancer)
South Korea.png
South Korea Park Chung-hee Blue Dragon Brigade (Marine) Chaebol (Factory)
North Vietnam.png
Vietnam Ho Chi Minh Heavy Division (Artillery) Karaoke Lounge (Opera House)

By Colonialist Legacies

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Afgha.png
Afghanistan Mirwais Hotak Zamburak (Gatling Gun) Kalle
Anishinaabe.png
The Anishinaabe Pontiac Ogichida (Musketman) Midew (Inquisitor) Collaboration with More Civilizations.
HawkeIconWIKI.png
Australia Bob Hawke SASR (Paratrooper) CSIRO (Research Lab) Collaboration with senshidenshi
Aust.png
Australia Henry Parkes Digger (Great War Infantry) Prime Minister (Great Writer)
Australia (John Curtin).png
Australia John Curtin Kokoda Trailman (Infantry) Dingo Scout Car (Landship)
Beothuk.png
The Beothuk Nonosbawsut Demon's Head (Catapult) Mythic Emblems (Lighthouse)
Blackf.png
The Blackfoot Crowfoot Nato-oh Siskoom (Shrine) Buffalo Pound (Water Mill)
Boer.png
The Boers Paul Kruger Commando (Gatling Gun) Staatsmuseum (Museum) Collaboration with RawSasquatch.
Cand.png
Canada Lester B. Pearson Great Voyageur (Great Merchant) Hudson's Bay Company (Bank)
Chimu.png
The Chimu Tacaynamo Lambayeque (Great Artist) Great Cancha (Castle)
SalishIcon.png
The Coast Salish Seattle Sto:mex (Pikeman) Potlatch House (Bank)
Cre.png
The Cree Poundmaker Gunstock Warrior (Longswordsman) Sabtuan (Caravansary)
Cuba (Fidel).png
Cuba Fidel Castro Guerillero (Great War Infantry) Dance Hall (Opera House)
Dene.png
The Dene Thanadelthur Sacred Drummer (Great Prophet) Yellowknife Encampment
Greenland.png
Greenland Erik the Red Sea Steed (Trireme) Mead Hall (Circus)
Inui.png
The Inuit Ekeuhnick Unaaq (Scout) Inuksuk
Kimberley newcolor.png
The Kimberley Jandamarra Tracker (Musketman) Trepanger Camp (Harbor)
Kulin v2.png
Kulin William Barak Diorite Axeman (Warrior) Walert-Gurn Maker (Artists' Guild)
Icon Madagascar.png
Madagascar Ranavalona I Voromahery (Pikeman) Rova Collaboration with DMS.
Malaysia.png
Malaysia Parameswara Pesilat (Landsknecht) Kampung
Clmexico.png
Mexico Benito Juárez Rurales (Rifleman) Hacienda
Murri.png
The Murri Gambu Ganuurru Marbull (Scout) Humpy (Caravansary)
Nigeria.png
Nigeria Awolowo Yan Lifida (Knight) Ugboelu (Fighter)
Phil.png
The Philippines José Rizal Katipunero (Rifleman) Coral Church (Harbor)
WIKISamoaIcon.png
Samoa Salamasina Nifo'oti (Warrior) Fale Tele (Harbor) Collaboration with senshidenshi
South Africa.png
South Africa Nelson Mandela Fengu Gunner (Rifleman) Safari Park (Hotel) Collaboration with DMS
Tlingit.png
The Tlingit Sheiyksh I Xaa (Musketman) Noow Collaboration with Firebug
Vietn.png
Vietnam Trung Sisters Viet Cong (Infantry) Water Puppet Theater (Amphitheater)
Wabanaki 2.png
The Wabanaki Henri Membertou Getanget (Trireme) Anapi'Gann
CLYugraIcon.png
Yugra Alach Moose Cavalry (Knight) Neved (Water Mill) Collaboration with CurlySnail and ThirdVoice
Zapo.png
The Zapotecs Cosijoeza Battle Priest (Inquisitor) Pecogo (Walls)

By Curlysnail

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Bunyoro Icon.png
Bunyoro Mpuga Rukidi I Babiito's Spearmen (Spearman) Saltworks (Water Mill)
EcuadorIcon.png
Ecuador Juan José Flores Yaguachi Battalion (Rifleman) Colonial Cathedral (Temple)
GreatPermIcon2-0.png
Great Perm Stephen of Perm Novgorodian Durzhina (Swordsman) Perm (Market)
LesothoIcon.png
Lesotho Moshoeshoe I Bull's Blood Warrior (Musketman) Likampo (Constabulary)
LydiaIcon.png
Lydia Croesus Hippomachoi (Horseman) Coin Maker (Monument)
NewSpainIcon.png
New Spain Antonio de Mendoza Conquistador (Knight) Fortified Harbor (Seaport)
SiluresIconNew.png
The Silures Caratacus Rhyfelwr (Swordsman) Hill Fort (Castle)
TurkicIcon.png
Turkic Khaganate Bumin Qaghan Göktürk Cavalry (Lancer) Kul Tigin Stele (Armory)
VisigothsIcon.png
Visigoths Euric Throwing Spear (Spearman) Gothic Church (Temple)

By D.B.

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
DB Hadza icon.png
The Hadza Indaya Tani Willi Archer (Composite Bowman) Hunter-Forager (Great Merchant)
Kyrgyz icon.png
The Kyrgyz Barsbek Aje Qam (Great Writer) Qasa Metalsmith (Forge)

By DMS

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Aksum.png
Aksum Kaleb Sarawit (Spearman) Stele (Monument) Part of the Ethiopia Split
AngolaDMS.png
Angola Agostinho Neto Revolutionary Cadre (Great General) Deep Water Port (Seaport)
Araucaniapatagonia.png
Araucanía and Patagonia Orélie-Antoine I Huampelen (Lancer) Koyang (Courthouse)
Icon DMS Semien.png
Beta Israel Gudit Agaw Archer (Composite Bowman) Masgid (Temple) Part of the Ethiopia Split
DMS Botswana icon.png
Botswana Seretse Khama Mophato (Infantry) Kgotla (Constabulary)
SankaraDMS.png
Burkina Faso Thomas Sankara Milice du People (Marine) Freight Station (Seaport)
Burundi.png
Burundi Cambarantama Ganwa (Knight) Rugo (Aqueduct)
China (Mao Zedong).png
China Mao Zedong Red Guard (Rifleman) Dahuitang (Amphiteather) Updated by DMS. Original release by Our World.
Icon DRC.png
Congo Patrice Lumumba Simba Rebel (Infantry) Palais de la Nation (Stadium)
AR7xnjV.png
Corsica Pasquale Paoli Macchieri (Musketman) Furtezza (Castle)
Dacians.png
The Dacians Burebista Dava (Walls) Sicaman (Swordsman)
DMSFred7Icon.png
Denmark Frederick VII Panserfregat (Ironclad) Advisory Stænderforsamling (Bank)
Denmark valdemarii.png
Denmark Valdemar II Knægt (Knight) Borg (Castle)
Icon Struensee.png
Denmark-Norway Johann Struensee Espingol (Gatling Gun) Stadsretten (Constabulary)
Denmark - Norway (Frederick II).png
Denmark-Norway Frederick II Snaphane (Musketman) Royal Observatory (Observatory) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection
Dervish.png
The Dervishes Mohammed Hassan Maara-weyn (Anti-Aircraft Gun) Qalcad (Military Base)
Epirus.png
Epirus Pyrrhus Ptolemaic Elephant (Chariot Archer) Tarantine Cavalry (Horseman)
DMS Eritrea icon.png
Eritrea Hamid Idris Awate Penne di Falco (Cavalry) Cableway Station (Workshop)
Icon AmdaSeyon.png
Ethiopia Amda Seyon I Korem (Knight) Shotelai (Swordsman) Part of the Ethiopia Split
Ethiopia (Zara Yaqob).png
Ethiopia Zara Yaqob Debtera (Great Prophet) Monolithic Church Part of the Ethiopia Split
Ethiopia (Menelik II).png
Ethiopia Menelik II Mehal Sefari (Rifleman) Sebastopol (Artillery) Part of the Ethiopia Split
Ethiopia.png
Ethiopia Haile Selassie Kagnew (Infantry) Makonnen (Triplane) Part of the Ethiopia Split
Ethiopia (Iyasu I).png
Ethiopia Iyasu I Chewa Regiment (Musketman) Gult System Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection
Faroe Islands.png
Faroe Islands Tróndur í Gøtu Seyðamaður (Stable) Grindadráp (Work Boat)
Illyrians Icon.png
The Illyrians Teuta Lembos (Trireme) Sibyna Spearman (Spearman)
DMS India Indira.png
India Indira Gandhi Vijayanta (Tank) Agricultural Bureau (University)
DMS Ireland Icon.png
Ireland Daniel O'Connell Devil's Own (Musketman) Fraternal Lodge (Constabulary)
Ithaca.png
Ithaca Penelope Pentekontor (Trireme) Toxotai (Composite Bowman)
Kalinago.png
The Kalinago Kairouane Buyeis (Great Prophet) Karbay (Barracks)
Kanem-Bornu.png
Kanem-Bornu Idris Alauma Wasiliram (Caravansary) Askawr (Knight) Collaboration with More Civs.
Kasanje.png
Kasanje Kasanje Kalunga Gonzo (Swordsman) Mavala (Worker) Adapted from LastSword
IconPNG Kenya.png
Kenya Jomo Kenyatta KAR (Infantry) Shamba (Garden)
IconPNG Lusitanians.png
Lusitanians Viriathus Falarica Thrower (Composite Bowman) Pedra Formosa (Stone Works)
Icon Madagascar.png
Madagascar Ranavalona I Voromahery (Pikeman) Rova Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies.
MozDMS.png
Mozambique Joaquim Chissano Achicunda (Musketman) Companhia (Stock Exchange)
Icon Nuraghian.png
The Nuraghians Sardus Nuraghe (Granary) Ipogeo
Icon SalazarPortugal.png
Portugal António de Oliveira Salazar Fuzileiros (Marine) PIDE Base (Police Station)
Icon Ragusa.png
Ragusa Nicolò Vito di Gozze Argosy (Galleass) Rector (Standalone)
Rwanda.png
Rwanda Rwabugiri Abiiru (Great Prophet) Inyangamugayo (Courthouse)
DMSSabaIcon.png
Saba Karib'il Watar Khamis (Composite Bowman) Ma'arib Dam

(Water Mill)

Sarmatians.png
The Sarmatians Amage Draconarius (Great General) Kontos Cavalry (Knight)
Sennar.png
Sennar Amara Dunqas Abdallab (Knight) Mangil's Palace (Bank)
South Africa.png
South Africa Nelson Mandela Fengu Gunner (Rifleman) Safari Park (Hotel) Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies
SyracuseDMS.png
Syracuse Dionysius I Gastraphetes (Crossbowman) Claw of Archimedes (Walls)
Tangut.png
The Tangut Weiming Yuanhao Iron Sparrowhawk (Knight) Imperial Mausoleum (Garden) Collaboration with Kerfuffle.
Tanzania.png
Tanzania Ali Mwinyi Wajinga (Lancer) Coffee Auctioneer (Stock Exchange)
Tartessos.png
Tartessos Arganthonios Trade Explorer (Scout) Turruca (Lighthouse)
Smilingcyclops.png
Ur Shulgi Lusaglugal (Spearman) Etemmeniguru (Temple)
Venezuela.png
Venezuela Hugo Chávez Tortuga (Tank) Communal Council (Workshop) Collaboration with Hoop Thrower.
WuyueDMS.png
Wuyue Qian Liu Fierce-Fire Oil Ship (Galleass) Seawall (Workshop)
Icon Zaire.png
Zaire Mobutu Sese Seko Presidential Division (Machine Gun) Gécamines Facility (Recycling Center)

By DJSHenninger

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Afsharid colours icon2.png
The Afsharids Nader Shah Jazayerchi (Rifleman) Toopchi (Cannon) Changes Persia to 'The Achaemenids'.
Albania.png
Albania Skanderbeg Stradiot (Lancer) Kullë (Castle)
Algeria.png
Algeria Abdelkader El Djezeiri Dey (Great General) Zawiya (University)
DJSH Argentina.png
Argentina José de San Martín Mounted Grenadier Regiment (Cavalry) Yerba Mate Field (Garden)
DJSArmenia.png
Armenia Tigranes II Azatavrear (Horseman) Khachkar (Monument)
Azerbaijan.png
Azerbaijan Rasulzade Ashik (Great Musician) Carpet-Weaving School (Workshop)
DJSBohemia.png
Bohemia Charles IV Hussite Handgunner (Musketman) Czech Gothic Structure
Bosnia.png
Bosnia Kulin Bogomil Stecak
Krum.png
Bulgaria Krum Kavhan (Great General) Proniar (Knight)
DJSH Bulgaria Samuel.png
Bulgaria Samuel Komit (Great Merchant) Tvrdina
BulgariaSimeon.png
Bulgaria Simeon I Shtitonostzi (Spearman) Literary School (Amphitheater)
DJSBurma.png
Burma Anawrahta Minsaw Manipuri Cassay Horseman (Lancer) Lacquerware Workshop (Workshop)
Byzantium (Justinian I) (DJS).png
Byzantium Justinian I Skoutatos (Pikeman) Tetraconch (Seaport) Part of the Byzantium Civilization Pack, including a revised Theodora.
Byzantium (Basil II).png
Byzantium Basil II Varangian Guard (Longswordsman) Tagma (Knight) See above.
Byzantium (John II).png
Byzantium John II Koursor (Lancer) Aplekton See above.
Byzantium (Michael VIII).png
Byzantium Michael VIII Rumney Wine Merchant (Great Merchant) Tzykanisterion (Colosseum) See above.
Canada DJS.png
Canada John A. Macdonald Mountie (Cavalry) Bank of Montreal (Bank)
Cordoba.png
Córdoba Abd-ar-Rahman III Andalusian Polymath (Great Scientist) Alcazaba (Castle)
Croatia.png
Croatia Tomislav I Uskok (Privateer) Bunja (Granary)
Georgia.png
Georgia Tamar Khevsur Warrior (Swordsman) Svaneti Tower (Castle) Contains an alternate UB replacing the Grand Temple.
Hungary (Corvinus).png
Hungary Matthias Corvinus Black Army (Landsknecht) Gyogyfurdo (Garden)
Kazakhs.png
The Kazakhs Ablai Khan Tolu-Batyr (Horseman) Kiiz Uy (Circus)
Khmercolours3.png
The Khmer Suryavarman II Khlon (Great General) Temple Mountain
Mexico DJS.png
Mexico Hidalgo Fuerzas Especiales (Marine) Tianguis (Market)
Moldavia.png
Moldavia Stephen III Lefegiu (Longswordsman) Painted Church (Temple)
Montenegro.png
Montenegro Petar II Vladika (Great Writer) Printing House (Zoo)
DJSHNepal color1.png
Nepal Pratap Malla Chitrakar (Caravan) Durbar Square (Garden) Removes Kathmandu as a City-State.
Northumbria icon.png
Northumbria Oswiu Thegn (Horseman) High Cross (Amphitheater)
Pakistan.png
Pakistan Muhammad Ali Jinnah Ranger (Infantry) Food Street (Market)
DJSH Romania.png
Romania Mihai Viteazul Dorobant (Great War Infantry) Maramures Wooden Church (Temple)
DJSH Sassanids.png
The Sassanids Khosrau I Savaran Cavalry (Horseman) Iwan Palace (Mint)
Seljuqs icon.png
The Seljuqs Alp Arslan Askari Mounted Archer (Chariot Archer) Nizamiyyah
Color icon 3.png
Serbia Dusan Gusar (Pikeman) Fruska Gora Monastery Removes Belgrade as a City-State.
DJSH Serbia Peter I.png
Serbia Peter I Gvozdeni Puk (Great War Infantry) Pijaca Removes Belgrade as a City-State.
DJSH Yugoslavia.png
SFR Yugoslavia Tito Partisan (Infantry) Partisan War Memorial
Sikh Empire icon.png
Sikh Empire Ranjit Singh Akali Nihang General (Great General) Gurdwara (Temple)
Taiwan.png
Taiwan Koxinga War Junk (Privateer) Shibazhi Seaport (Seaport)
Umayyadscolours.png
The Umayyads Al-Walid I Azd'Uman Warrior (Swordsman) Desert Castle Changes Arabia to 'The Abbasids'
DJS Venezuela.png
Venezuela Simón Bolívar Llanero (Lancer) Palafito (Water Mill)
Vietnam DJS.png
Vietnam Le Loi Tram Ma Dao Warrior (Pikeman) Water Puppet Theatre (Zoo)
DJSH Wallachia.png
Wallachia Mircea I Mosneni Archer (Crossbowman) Obste
DJSH Wallachia.png
Wallachia Vlad III Guardsman of Armas (Pikeman) Brâncovenesc Monastery (Temple)
Icon PeterYugoslavia.png
Yugoslavia Peter I M-84 (Tank) Prizad Private Bank (Bank) Not optimized for BNW

By DuskJockey

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
DuskJockey Alba icon.png
Alba Alexander III Gaisgeach (Swordsman) Lymphad (Galleass) Adapted from Lordie.
AlmohadsCIcon.png
The Almohads Abd al-Mu'min Mutatawwi'a (Longswordsman) Zawiya (Caravansary) Adapted from Firebug.
ArgosCIcon.png
Argos Pheidon Epilektoi (Swordsman) Asklepeion (Temple) Adapted from Firebug.
BaliColorAtlas256.png
Bali Mahendradatta Janggolan (Work Boat) Pura Segara (Garden)
MC Britons 256.png
The Britons Arthur Knight of the Round Table (Great General) Arthurian Court (Castle) Adapted from ViceVirtuoso.
IconPNG DuskBulgaria.png
Bulgaria Vasil Levski Opalchentsi (Rifleman) Rose Field Adapted from Firebug.
LaurierCIcon.png
Canada Wilfrid Laurier Royal Dragoon (Cavalry) Railway Hotel (Hotel) Adapted from Legendary.
Carantania.png
Carantania Boruth Kosez (Knight) Zhupa (Market)
Choctaw.png
The Choctaw Pushmataha Mounted Brave (Cavalry) Tribal School (Public School) Adapted from Durkle.
DalRiataCIcon.png
Dal Riata Aedan mac Gabrain Currach (Work Boat) Abbaigh (Unique Tile Improvement)
IconPNG Eswatini.png
Eswatini Labotsibeni Mdluli Ngwenyama (Great General) Royal Kraal (Stable)
Goguryeo.png
Goguryeo Gwanggaeto Gaemamusa (Horseman) Moon Fortress (Walls) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Collaboration with More Civilizations. Adapted from The Specialize.
Holy See.png
Holy See Leo I Apocrisiarius (Great Merchant) Oratorium (Temple)
Icon DuskIceland.png
Iceland Kristjan Eldjarn Aegir-Class (Battleship) Torfbaer
IgorotIcon.png
The Igorot Aliguyon Wasay Axeman (Swordsman) Payew (Water Mill)
Japan (Shigeru Yoshida).png
Japan Shigeru Yoshida Mangaka (Great Writer) Kaden Kojo (Factory) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection.
DuskKassites.png
The Kassites Kurigalzu I Sakrumash (Chariot Archer) Kudurru Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection.
DJKoreaIcon.png
Korea Gojong Yangmu (Ironclad) Relief House (Hospital)
DuskJockey Liechtenstein icon.png
Liechtenstein Johann II Security Corps (Machine Gun) Princely Schloss (Museum)
MindaugasCIcon.png
Lithuania Mindaugas Etmonas (Longswordsman) Pilis (Castle) Adapted from Hiram.
MyanmarCIcon.png
Myanmar Aung San Suu Kyi Thangadaw (Inquisitor) Hluttaw Chamber (Stadium)
PalmyraCIcon.png
Palmyra Zenobia Clibanarius (Horseman) Funerary Towers Adapted from Merrick.
Panama Icon.png
Panama Manuel Amador Fuerza Publica (Infantry) Zona Libre (Seaport) Adapted from Klisz.
AguinaldoCIcon.png
The Philippines Emilio Aguinaldo Katipunero (Rifleman) Aglipayan Church (Stadium)
Philippines (Quezon).png
The Philippines Manuel Quezon P-26 (Triplane) Gabaldon School (Public School)
IconPNG DuskPhilippines.png
The Philippines Ramon Magsaysay Gerilya (Marine) Bobadil Theatre (Opera House)
Pisa.png
Pisa Ugolino della Gherardesca Tarida (Galleass) Casatorre (Castle)
Portugal (Pombal).png
Portugal Sebastião de Carvalho Abrantino (Cavalry) Nobles' College (Public School) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Adapted from Klisz.
San Marino icon.png
San Marino Marinus Mountain Guard (Crossbowman) Peak Tower (Castle)
Wu Zhou.png
Southern Zhou Wu Zetian Dragon Martial (Crossbowman) Shiku (Garden) Reworked from Firaxis.
Spain (Isabella II).png
Spain Isabella II Isabelino (Rifleman) Corte General (Constabulary) Part of the 10th Anniversay Collection.
Sweden (Christina).png
Sweden Christina Pinace (Caravel) Konstpalats (Museum) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Collaboration with SilentForza.
DJTagalogIcon.png
The Tagalogs Kalangitan Maharlika (Pikeman) Palengke (Market)
TakayamaCIcon.png
Takayama Justo Takayama Shimingun (Pikeman) Tenshu (Castle)
DJThebesIcon.png
Thebes Epaminondas Sacred Band (Spearman) Cadmea (Walls) Adapted from Firebug.
TuscanyCIcon.png
Tuscany Matilda Guastatore (Pikeman) Rocca (Castle)

By EmeraldRange

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Bengal Icon smol .png
Bengal Shuja-ud-Din Muhammad Khan Paik (Crossbowman) Katra (Caravansary) In collaboration with Jarcast
Icon AungSanBurma.png
State of Burma Aung San Boh (Great General) YMBA School (Public School)
Uburma icon.png
Union of Burma U Nu Territorial Force (Great War Infantry) Theindaw (Garden)
Dayak.png
The Dayak Pati Djaja Raja Mandau Swordsman (Longswordsman) Huma Betang (Aqueduct)
Karen Icon.png
Karen Saw Ba U Gyi Thukay (Anti-Aircraft Gun) Buphaw (Water Mill)
Konbaung icon.png
Konbaung Alaungpaya Mingala Cannon (Cannon) New Palace
EmeraldLanna.png
Lanna Mangrai Pu Cao Cannon (Cannon) Chedi (Temple) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Adapted from Ryanjames.
Medang.png
Medang Rakai Pikatan Prajurit Gada (Warrior) Vihara (Colosseum) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection.
Icon Trans.png
Pegu Shin Sawbu Glung Kbbang (Caravel) Ceti (Temple)
Unknown.png
Shan States Sawlon Haw (Castle) Mong
Singapore icon.png
Singapore Lee Kuan Yew NS Men (Marine) Changi Terminal (Airport)
Sunda icon.png
Sunda Prabu Siliwangi Prajurit (Swordsman) Balai (Garden)
Taungoo icon.png
Taungoo Bayinnaung White War Elephant (Knight) Martial School (Library)
Thayae Khittaya icon.png
Thayae Khittaya Duttabaung Ten Flower Craftsman (Great Artist) Pahto (Shrine)

By EnigmaConundrum

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Enigma America Nixon.png
America Richard Nixon UH-1 (Helicopter Gunship) DEA Office (Police Station)
Byzantium Basil Enigma icon.png
Byzantium Basil II Tagma (Knight) Aplekton (Castle)
Venezuela (Betancourt).png
Venezuela Rómulo Betancourt Beauty Queen (Great Merchant) Oil Advisory (Hydro Plant)

By ExplosiveWatermelon

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
PARGIcon1.png
All-Russia Kolchak Bronepoezd (Landship) Legione Redenta
Britons CivIcon.png
The Britons Riothamus Laikaros (Swordsman) Fanum (Garden)
YoshiPlate.png
Japan Tokugawa Yoshinobu Shinsengumi (Longswordsman) Seisakusho (Factory) Collaboration with GPuzzle
Makhnovia.png
Makhnovia Nestor Makhno Tachanka (Machine Gun) Workers' Council (Workshop)
New England.png
New England William Stoughton Praying Indian (Musketman) Grammar School (University) Collaboration with GPuzzle.
NFrance Plate256.png
New France Louis de Buade Marine Compagnie (Musketman) Officialité (Constabulary)
NorwayIcon.png
Norway Eystein I Knarr (Great Admiral) Hjell (Lighthouse)
IconPNG Oeselian.png
The Oeselians Vesse Piratica (Trireme) Hiis (Shrine) Collaboration with TopHatPaladin
Pria Icon256.png
Priamurye Mikhail Diterikhs Zemskaya Rat (Great War Infantry) Zemsky Sobor (Bank)
Icon Siaosi.png
Tonga Siaosi I Royal Marine Infantry (Great War Infantry) Langi (Monument)
YukaPlate.png
The Yukaghir Teki Odulok Ligee Shoromokh (Great Scientist) Shakhadibe (Amphitheater)

By Firebug

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Almohads.png
The Almohads Abd Al-Mu'min Moor (Swordsman) Minaret (Courthouse)
Argos.png
Argos Pheidon Phalanx (Spearman) Heraion (Temple) Adapted by DuskJockey
Athens (Firebug).png
Athens Pericles Epibatai (Sperman) Neosoikoi (Harbor)
Firebug Akhzivland.png
Akhzivland Eli Avivi Museum of Eccentricities (Museum) Guest House (Hotel)
Britain (Charles II).png
Britain Charles II Cavalier (Lancer) Theatre House (Opera House)
FirebugBulgaria icon.png
Bulgaria Vasil Levski Opalchentsi (Rifleman) Rose Field Adapted by DuskJockey
Icon Firebug PRC.png
China Zhou Enlai PLA Infantry (Infantry) Business District (Stock Exchange)
Corinth.png
Corinth Periander Citizen Hoplite (Spearman) Temple of Apollo (Writer's Guild)
Icon Firebug Malta.png
Malta Jean Parisot de la Valette Knights of St. John (Musketman) De Redin Tower (Armoury)
Megara.png
Megara Theagenes Colonist (Settler) Trade Port (Harbour)
Palmyra.png
Palmyra Zenobia Clibanarii (Horseman) Funerary Tower
Firebug's Saxony.png
Saxony Frederick Augustus III Royal Infantry (Rifleman) Garde du Corps (Lancer)
Sparta Firebug.png
Sparta Leonidas Elite Hoplite (Spearman) Military School (Barracks)
Thebes.png
Thebes Epaminondas Sacred Band (Spearman) Cadmea (Castle) Adapted by DuskJockey
Tlingit.png
The Tlingit Sheiyksh I Xaa (Musketman) Noow Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies
Firebug's United Kingdom.png
United Kingdom Elizabeth II RAF Harrier (Jet Fighter) Broadcasting House (Broadcast Tower)

By Gedemo

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Gedemo AEF France.png
Antarctique and Equinoctial France Francis I Musketeer (Musketman) Penal Colony (Castle)
Bretagne 2566.png
Brittany Anne de Bretagne Brezel Koureserezh (Privateer) Dolmen (Monument)
CARIB 256.png
Carib Jaureybo II Kalipuna Warrior (Warrior) Bohio (Granary)
Gedemo Chachapoyas.png
Chachapoyas Guaman Condor Warriors (Archer) Purun-Machus (Shrine)
Gedemo Chukchi.png
Chukchi Eyhell Lygoravetlan Baidarka (Work Boat) An'kalyn Harbor (Lighthouse)
Gedemo Coosa.png
Coosa Tuskaloosa Serpent Mound (Colosseum) Mississipian Mound
Gedemo Eora.png
Eora Pemulwuy Eora Warrior (Archer) Bora Ring
Gedemo Evenks.png
Evenks Bombogor Tungusic Dyu (Stable) Buryat Spiritual Palace (Temple)
Gedemo Guarani.png
Guarani Cacique Obera Suspension Bridge (Caravansary) Guarani Mission
Gedemo Himyar.png
Himyar Yusuf Dhu Nuwas Zaroug (Trireme) Himyarite Dam (Water Mill)
Gedemo Hyksos.png
Hyksos Apophis Hyksos War Chariot (Chariot Archer) Seth's Worship (Temple)
Icon Gedemo Jomon.png
Jomon Jimmu Jomon Forager (Worker) Jomon Kaizuka (Lighthouse) Forestry Complex
Gedemo KanemBornu.png
Kanem Bornu Idriss Alooma Tuareg Cavalry (Cavalry) Slave Market (Market)
Gedemo KhantyMansi.png
Khanty-Mansi Salak Vogul Warrior (Longswordsman) Mansi Storehouse (Granary)
Gedemo Khwarezm.png
Khwarezmid Ala ad-Din Muhammad II Oxus Guard (Pikeman) Mausoleum (Garden)
Gedemo Koryaks.png
Koryak Lawtylywalyn Koryak Warrior (Longswordsman) Itelmen Shrine (Shrine)
Gedemo Kuhikuru.png
Kuhikuru Hikutaha Jivaro Warrior (Warrior) Oca (Granary)
Gedemo Libya.png
Libya Tefnakht Meshwesh Archer (Archer) Libu Trading Post (Caravansary)
MaasaiGedemo.png
Maasai Lenana Mbatian Mau Mau Fighters (Rifleman) National Park (Zoo)
Gedemo Marajoara.png
Marajoara Romi Kumu Munduruku Archer (Archer) Tesos (Colosseum)
Gedemo Mochica.png
Mochica Lady of Cao Priest Warrior (Great General) Huaca (Standalone)
Monomotapa.png
Monomotapa Nyatsimba Mutota Butwa Warrior (Pikeman) Zimbabwe (Caravansary)
Nan Madol2.png
Nan Madol Olosohpa Saudeleur (Great General) Nahs (Water Mill)
Icon Gedemo Navajo.png
Navajo Hastiin Ch'ilhajinii Apache Riders (Cavalry) Tipi
NenetsGedemo.png
Nenets Vauli Piettomin Shaman Tadibya (Chariot Archer) Samoyedic Chum
Gedemo New Spain.png
New Spain Hernan Cortes Conquistador (Knight) Tercio (Musketman)
NubiaGedemo.png
Nubia Piankhy Nubian Archer (Archer) Kushitic Necropolis (Temple)
NokGedemo.png
Nok Sarkin Makera Artisan Master (Great Artist) Smelting (Forge)
Gedemo Omagua.png
Omagua Payoreva Xebero Archer (Archer) Barbasco Fishtrap (Lighthouse)
Papua.png
Papua Rajapapua Motu Warrior (Warrior) Korowai Sago Camp
Gedemo Tairona.png
Tairona Cuchacique Arhuacos Warrior (Warrior) Putchipu (Palace)
Gedemo Tehuelche.png
Tehuelche Casimiro Bigua Boleadores (Archer) Kau (Workshop)
Timurids.png
Timurids Timur Mirza (Horseman) Madrasa (Library)
Gedemo Vanuatu.png
Vanuatu Roymata Tam Tam (Shrine) Nakamal (Amphitheater)
XiongnuGedemo.png
Xiongnu Modu Xiongnu Tumen (Chariot Archer) Yurt (Stable)
Yukagir.png
Yukagir Shaman Porotcha Mammoth Graveyard (Garden) Chuvan Warrior (Spearman)
Yupik.png
Yup'ik Apanuugpak Alutiiq Hunter (Warrior) Qasqig (Granary)

By GPuzzle

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Brazil (Emílio Médici).png
Brazil Emílio Médici Cascavel (Mechanized Infantry) DOPS (Constabulary) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection.
Carthage (Mago I).png
Carthage Mago I Balearic Slinger (Archer) Tophet (Shrine) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection.
Donghak.png
Donghak Jeon Bongjun Hajeob (Pikeman) Jibgangso (Constabulary)
Icon GPGenoa.png
Genoa Simone Boccanegra Ufficio (Bank) Panfili (Galleass)
Japan (Hideyoshi).png
Japan Toyotomi Hideyoshi Tea Room (Garden) Ashigaru (Musketman)
YoshiPlate.png
Japan Tokugawa Yoshinobu Shinsengumi (Longswordsman) Seisakusho (Factory) Collaboration with ExplosiveWatermelon
Kent.png
Kent Aethelbert Mynet (Mint) Bordweall (Spearman)
Icon Merina.png
Merina Radama I Voanjo (Settler) Voninnahitra (Lancer)
New England.png
New England William Stoughton Praying Indian (Musketman) Grammar School (University) Collaboration with Explosive Watermelon.
Rome (Julius Caesar).png
Rome Julius Caesar Thermae (Garden) Ballista (Catapult) Includes a revised Augustus Caesar
Great Britain (George III).png
United Kingdom George III Spinning Mule (Windmill) Greenjackets (Gatling Gun)
Thailand.png
Thailand Phibunsongkhram Type A-1 (Fighter) Little Tiger (Marine)

By Grant

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Eisenhower.png
America Dwight Eisenhower Lockheed U-2 (Standalone) Forrestal Class (Carrier)
Untitled-1 (1).png
Asturias Alfonso I Matamoros (Horseman) Torrixon (Unique Improvement)
Avars.png
The Avars Bayan I Szalu-Aula (Horseman) Hring (Unique Improvement)
Icon Tenoch.png
Aztecs Tenoch Chichimecatl (Archer) Eagle Speaker (Great General)
Bougainville icon.png
Bougainville Francis Ona Me'ekamaui Defense Force (Marine) U-Vistract (Stock Exchange)
Icon Buganda.png
Buganda Muteesa I Lulato Kaato (Caravel) Thatched Tomb (Temple)
Burgundy 1.png
The Burgundians Gundahar Widus Gais (Spearman) Abbatia Homoios (Temple)
Chagos.png
Chagos Louis Olivier Bancoult Segatye (Great Artist) Kalu Maker (Garden)
Daliiicon2.png
Dali Duan Siping Luojuzi (Pikeman) Royal Pagoda (Temple)
DumnoniiIcon.png
Dumnonia Guoremor Iaosatae (Archer) Fougou (Stone Works)
Eastern Finns.png
Eastern Finns Tyushtya Tekshtai (Great General/Inquisitor) Meadow Ski Axeman (Longswordsman)
Finns.png
Finns Kirmukarmu Kainulainen Huntress (Composite Bowman) Giant's Church (Shrine)
Galicia 2.png
Galicia Garcia II Knights of Santiago (Longswordsman) Horreo (Granary)
Gowa.png
Gowa Hasanuddin Padewakang (Caravel) Benteng (Castle)
Gokturk Icon.png
The Göktürks Bumin Qaghan Toygunlar (Knight) Vassal Forge (Forge)
HaushNew.png
The Haush Tenenisk Ekele (Archer) Seagrass Cache (Aqueduct)
Idrisids.png
The Idrisids Idris I Awdraba Auxiliary (Horseman) Madinah (Market) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection.
Jin.png
Jin Sima Yan Beifu Guard (Swordsman) Baiji Registry (Constabulary) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection.
Kroraina.png
Kroraina Tomgraka Cozbo (Great General) Potge (Unique Improvement)
Leon icon.png
Leon Alfonso IX Knight of Alcantara (Longswordsman) Caballero (Knight)
Pontus.png
Pontus Mithridates VI Chalkaspides (Pikeman) Scythed Chariot (Chariot Archer)
Qocho.png
Qocho Süngülüg Khagan Chakar (Horseman) Kariz (Aqueduct)
RNRN.png
Rouran Yujiulü Mugulü Nönör (Great General) Wriggling Rider (Horseman)
SelknamIcon.png
Selk'nam Seriot Kian-Seren (Archer) Kawi (Shrine)
Soviet Union (Chernenko).png
Soviet Union Konstantin Chernenko BMP-2 (Mechanized Infantry) Central Arena (Stadium)
Sweden - Birger Jarl 2.png
Sweden Birger Jarl Ledung (Swordsman) Taffwesta Borg (Castle)
SwedenPalme.png
Sweden Olof Palme Ubatsjagare (Missile Cruiser) Agesta (Nuclear Plant)
TernateIxcon.png
Ternate Babullah Arumbai (Cargo Ship) Ngarah Lamo (Constabulary)
TidoreCivIcon.png
Tidore Nuku Amiruddin Kora-Kora (Galleass) Utusan (Great Merchant)
TieleIcon.png
The Tiele Turks Zhenzhu Khan Tujue Cavalry (Knight) Tulishi (Great General)
Western Rome.png
Western Rome Majorian Vicarius (Inquisitor) Navis Lusoria (Trireme)
White Huns.png
The White Huns Toramana Asbarobido (Great General) Xingar-yir (Swordsman) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection.
YaghanIcon.png
Yaghan Masémikensh Anan (Trireme) Yekamush (Great Prophet)
Zambiaicon.png
Zambia Kenneth Kaunda Insaka (Courthouse) ZNDF (Infantry)

By Hiram

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Bosn.png
Bosnia Tvrtko I Krstjan (Swordsman) Bogomilian Church (Temple)
Cornwall Hiram.png
Cornwall Michael an Gof Mên-an-tol (Monument) Stannary (Forge) Part of the Celtic Split.
Icen.png
The Iceni Boudicca Swift Chariot (Chariot Archer) Silversmith (Mint) Part of the Celtic Split.
Ireland-0.png
Ireland Malachy II Kern (Longswordsman) Ceilidh Hall (Opera House) Part of the Celtic Split.
Latv.png
Latvia Janis Cakste Latviesu Strelnieki (Great War Infantry) Music Academy (Opera House)
Lithu.png
Lithuania Mindaugas Etmonas (Swordsman) Island Fortress (Castle)
Mitan.png
Mitanni Parshatatar Shukuthlu (Spearman) Mariyannu (Chariot Archer)
Nabae.png
Nabataea Aretas III Nabatu Rider (Chariot Archer) Pottery Workshop (Monument)
Oxus.png
Oxus Patysha Margus Watch (Spearman) Diwar (Walls)
Pict.png
The Picts Calgacus Cruithni (Spearman) Crannog (Harbor) Part of the Celtic Split.
Ryuk.png
Ryukyu Sho Hashi Pechin (Great General) Gusuku (Castle)
Sabae.png
The Sabaeans Makeda Sabaean Dam (Watermill) Spice Market (Market)
Sibi.png
Sibir Kuchum Khan Siberian Tatar (Knight) Yaranga (Granary)
Slovenia.png
Slovenia Milan Kucan Mountaineer Regiment (Marine) Kozolec (Granary)
Uygh.png
Uyghur Bayanchur Khan Altaic Rider (Horseman) Grape Arbor (Circus)
Wales.png
Wales Llywelyn Cymru Longbowman (Crossbowman) Caer (Castle) Part of the Celtic Split.
Yaku.png
Yakutia Tygyn Darkhan Toyon (Great General) Batas Cavalry (Lancer)

By Homusubi

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Homusubi Emishi icon.png
Emishi Aterui Tumikorkur (Chariot Archer) Kura
Iga Icon.png
Iga Momochi Tamba Ninja (Scout) Kakurezato Collaboration with PorkBean.
Icon KakueiJapan.png
Japan Tanaka Kakuei Lockheed Fighter (Fighter) Keiretsu (Stock Exchange)
Yoshimune civ.png
Japan Tokugawa Yoshimune Rangakusha (Great Scientist) Komekaisho (Bank)
Manchukuo civ.png
Manchukuo Nobusuke Kishi Kantogun (Great War Infantry) Seitetsusho (Factory)
Satsuma icon.png
Satsuma Saigo Takamori Shizoku (Rifleman) Shigakko (Military Academy)
Shetland civ.png
Shetland Brusi Sigurdsson Shetland Bus (Destroyer) Broch (Granary)
Homusubi Shikoku icon.png
Shikoku (Standalone) Sakamoto Ryoma Jizamurai (Pikeman) Kurofune (Frigate)
Homusubi South Korea icon.png
South Korea Kim Dae-Jung KAI T-50 (Jet Fighter) Hallyu Station (Broadcast Tower)
IconPNG AttleeUK.png
United Kingdom Clement Attlee Great Reformer (Great Writer) NHS Hospital (Hospital)
Rising Sun Modpack
Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Homusubi Akechi icon.png
Akechi Akechi Mitsuhide Ronin (Longswordsman) Oyumi (Crossbowman)
Homusubi Chubu icon.png
Chubu Oda Nobunaga Samurai (Longswordsman) Kajiya (Forge)
Homusubi Chugoku icon.png
Chugoku Mori Motonari Atakebune (Galleass) Floating Torii (Shrine)
Homusubi East Shikoku icon.png
East Shikoku Miyoshi Hisahide Tearoom (Garden) Henro Temple
Homusubi Echigo icon.png
Echigo Uesugi Kenshin Kuruma Gakari (Longswordsman) Bishamonten Shrine (Barracks)
Homusubi Hokuriku icon.png
Hokuriku Maeda Toshiie Sojutsu Ashigaru (Pikeman) Kutani Workshop (Workshop)
Homusubi Ikko-Ikki icon.png
Ikko-Ikki Rennyo Sohei (Pikeman) Yamadera (Temple)
Homusubi Kansai icon.png
Kansai Toyotomi Hideyoshi Osaka Castle (Palace) Kabunakama (Bank)
Homusubi Kanto icon.png
Kanto Hojo Ujiyasu Kyuba no Michika (Chariot Archer) Gojunoto (Temple)
Homusubi North Kyushu icon.png
North Kyushu Kato Kiyomasa Banikuya (Stable) Onsen (Colosseum)
Homusubi Ryukyu icon.png
Ryukyu Sho Hashi Nunchaku (Pikeman) Gushiku (Castle)
Homusubi Shikoku icon.png
Shikoku Sakamoto Ryoma Jizamurai (Pikeman) Kurofune (Frigate)
Homusubi Shinshu icon.png
Shinshu Takeda Shingen Dojo (Armory) Yamajiro (Castle)
Homusubi South Kyushu icon.png
South Kyushu Shimazu Yoshihiro Tanegashima (Rifleman) Tenmonkan (Observatory)
Homusubi Tohoku icon.png
Tohoku Date Masamune Inari Shrine (Temple) Yamabushi Site
Homusubi Tokaido icon.png
Tokaido Tokugawa Ieyasu Shinobi (Knight) Kabukiza (Amphitheatre)
Homusubi West Kyushu icon.png
West Kyushu Augustin Konishi Dejima (Harbor) Jesuit Mission (Temple)

By Hoop Thrower

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Call.png
Chile Salvador Allende Cantor Popular (Great Musician) Cooperative (Factory)
Chile (Pinochet).png
Chile Augusto Pinochet Cardoen (Helicopter Gunship) CNI Safehouse (Constabulary) Requires Community Patch
Ireland (Éamon de Valera).png
Ireland Éamon de Valera Óglaigh na hÉireann (Great War Infantry) Shannon Scheme Plant (Hydro Plant)
Mexico (Porfirio Diaz).png
Mexico Porfirio Diaz Mondragon (Machine Gun) Henequen Mill (Windmill)
Tehuelche.png
Tehuelche Maria the Elder Bolas Thrower (Archer) Kan Collaboration with DMS
Venezuela.png
Venezuela Hugo Chávez Tortuga (Tank) Communal Council (Workshop) Collaboration with DMS

By Hypereon

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
BjoOJwF.png
Finland Mannerheim Sissi (Machine Gun) Sauna (Shrine)
LRvisEQ.png
Finland Urho Kekkonen Jääkäri (Rifleman) Paper Mill (Factory)
France napoleoniii.png
France Napoleon III Zouave (Rifleman) Grande École (Public School)

By JakeWalrusWhale

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Abemama icon.png
Abemama Tembinok' Shark-Tooth Swordsman (Swordsman) Copra Smallholding (Garden)
Abkhazia icon.png
Abkhazia Vladislav Ardzinba Reservist (Infantry) Asasaairta (Hotel)
America (James Madison).png
America James Madison Territorial Militia (Musketman) Revenue-Marine Cutter (Privateer) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection.
Angola (Jonas Savimbi).png
Angola Jonas Savimbi T-55 (Tank) Diamang Mine (Stoneworks)
Bora Bora icon.png
Bora-Bora Puni 'eia (Privateer) 'Oro Grounds (Shrine)
China (Sun Yat-sen).png
China Sun Yat-sen Tongmenghui (Great War Infantry) Tong Lau (Market)
Americo-liberia.png
Liberia Joseph Jenkins Roberts Recaptive (Musketman) Congau Shipyard (Harbour)
Malacca icon crop.png
Malacca Parameswara Orang Laut (Galleass) Hulubalang (Great General)
JWWMaraviIcon.png
Maravi Kalonga Mazula Zimba Marauder (Pikeman) Nyau Cultist (Missionary)
Mataram icon crop.png
Mataram Sultan Agung Kris Swordsman (Swordsman) Wayang Theater (Opera House) Includes a new UU for Indonesia.
JWWSantaIcon.png
Mexico Antonio López de Santa Anna San Patricio (Cannon) Presidio (Castle)
Riograndeicon.png
Rio Grande Antonio Canales Rosillo Vaquero (Cavalry) Fortaleza Colonial (Military Academy)
Seychelles icon.png
Seychelles France-Albert René SCG Cruiser (Destroyer) Lotel (Hotel)
Sierra Leone icone.png
Sierra Leone Ahmad Tejan Kabbah Kamajor (Infantry) DDR Camp (Military Base)
Sierra Leone (Thomas Peters).png
Sierra Leone Thomas Peters Black Loyalist (Musketman) Company Ship (Cargo Ship)
Timor leste icon.png
Timor-Leste Xanana Gusmão FALINTIL (Marine) Igreja Costeira (Constabulary)
Uzbek icon-1584416020.png
Uzbekistan Islam Karimov Maxsus Kuchlar (Infantry) Sug'orish Kanali (Hydro Plant)
Venice (Domenico Selvo).png
Venice Domenico Selvo Galea Sottile (Trireme) Patrician Merchant (Great Merchant) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Includes Chrisy15's Enrico Dandolo Rework.

By Jarcast

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Amalfi civicon.png
Amalfi Manso I Comite (Great Merchant) Scaro
Bengal Icon smol .png
Bengal Shuja-ud-Din Muhammad Khan Paik (Crossbowman) Katra (Caravansary) In collaboration with EmeraldRange
Dai Viet.png
Dai Viet Tran Thanh Tong Cam Quan (Knight) Vo Mieu (Armory) In collaboration with Lungora
Amazons2.png
The Amazons Penthesilea Hippomache (Chariot Archer) Hemp Smoke Tent (Circus)
Etruscans civicon.png
The Etruscans Tyrrhenus Zilath (Great Merchant) Epineion (Lighthouse)
Kalbids.png
The Kalbids Yusuf al-Kalbi Saqaliba (Longswordsman) Qanat (Aqueduct)
NavajoIconWIKI.png
The Navajo Manuelito Hataalii (Great Prophet) Hogan
Samnites civicon2.png
The Samnites Comius Castronius Meddis Toutiks (Great General) Legio Linteata (Spearman)
Urbino-1.png
Urbino Federico da Montefeltro Feltria (Knight) Scriptorium (Writers' Guild)

By JFD & Janboruta

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Culture
Notes
Afghanistan-1.png
Afghanistan Ahmad Shah Durrani Jezailchi (Cavalry) Divan (Caravansary) Islamic
Civsymbolscolor civilwar256 expansion.png
America Abraham Lincoln Monitor (Ironclad) Parrott Rifle (Cannon) Colonial
America (Bill Clinton).png
America Bill Clinton UH-60 Black Hawk (Helicopter Gunship) Arcade (Stadium) Colonial
Fc3vRz1.png
America Franklin Roosevelt B17 (Bomber) Assembly Plant (Factory) Colonial
USATeddy.png
America Theodore Roosevelt Rough Rider (Cavalry) Connecticut (Battleship) Colonial
IconPNG AngloNorse.png
Anglo-Norse Canute Drakker (Galleass) Tinglid (Pikeman) Northern
AngloSaxons.png
Anglo-Saxons Alfred the Great Huscarl (Longswordsmen) Shire Court (Constabulary) Western
Aquitaine icon.png
Aquitaine Eleanor Champion (Knight) Troubadour (Great Musician) Western
Armenia.png
Armenia Tiridates III Mamikonian (Great General) Vank (Temple) Eastern
Assyria (Tiglath-Pileser III).png
Assyria Tiglath-Pileser III Itu'u (Archer) Siege Tower
JFD AustriaJosephIIAtlas 256.png
Austria Joseph II Grenadier (Rifleman) State School (Public School) Central
Aztecs (Isabel Moctezuma).png
The Aztecs (Isabel Montezuma) Isabel Moctezuma Tlacotin (Worker) Augustinian Friary (University)
Purplad3.png
Babylon Hammurabi Kibitium (Spearman) Kisir-Sharrim (Barracks) Mesopotamic
Bavaria.png
Bavaria Ludwig II Hartschier (Lancer) Schloss Central
Belgium.png
Belgium Albert I Chasseur (Gatling Gun) Chocolaterie (Zoo) Western
NkorTUc.png
Belgium Leopold II Force Publique (Rifleman) Chocolaterie (Zoo) Western
BhutanIcon.png
Bhutan Jigme Dorji Wangchuk Tulku (Great Prophet) Dzong (Castle) Himalayan
Bohemia.png
Bohemia Vaclav II Tabor (Great General) Hrad (Castle) Central
JFDBosnia.png
Bosnia Tvrtko I Krstjani (Inquisitor) Stecak
PedroIcon.png
Brazil Pedro I Canhoneira (Ironclad) Independence Dragoon (Cavalry) Colonial
JFD Brittany icon.png
Brittany Nominoe Machtiern (Knight) Breseler (Pikeman) Western
Burgundy-0.png
Burgundy Philip III Herald (Great Merchant) Cloth Hall (Market) Western
JFD ByzantiumAlexiusAtlas 256.png
Byzantium Alexios I Komnenos Varangian Guard (Swordsman) Lanternas (Galleass) Eastern
ByzantiumJustinian.png
Byzantium Justinian I Cataphract (Knight) Hippodrome (Circus) Classical
JFDCanadaIcon.png
Canada Mackenzie King Flower Class (Destroyer) Merchant Shipyard (Seaport) Western
JFD CarthageHannibalAtlas 256.png
Carthage Hannibal Shophet (Great General) African Forest Elephant (Horseman) Mediterranean
Castile Icon.png
Castile Isabella Jinete (Horseman) Conquistador (Knight) Western Heavily Revised Version of Spain (Isabella)
Icon Bokassa.png
Central African Empire Bokassa I Mbaika Imperial Guard (Infantry) Third Company (Police Station) West African Collaboration with DMS.
Civ icons - Copy.png
Denmark-Norway Christian IV Kontreadmiral (Great Admiral) Ski Infantry (Rifleman) Western
Deseret-0.png
Deseret Brigham Young Nauvoo Legion (Rifleman) Bishop's Storehouse (Caravansary) Colonial
East Germany (Walter Ulbricht).png
East Germany Walter Ulbricht Grenztruppen (Marine) Security Precinct (Police Station)
QXsBL9i.png
Egypt Akhenaten Khopesh (Spearman) Obelisk Mesopotamic
WFKdWcH.png
Egypt Djoser Vizier (Great Engineer) Brick Mason (Stone Works) Mesopotamic
DZ2J6wG.png
Egypt Hatshepsut Merchant Barge (Cargo Ship) Burial Tomb (Shrine) Mesopotamic
TutIcon.png
Egypt Tutankhamun Pitati (Archer) Mortuary Temple (Temple) Mesopotamic
England (Henry V).png
England Henry V Longbowman (Crossbowman) Chevauchée (Knight) Western
Icon england henry 256.png
England Henry VIII Grand Carrack (Galleass) Jousting Grounds (Armory) Western
JFDRichardIcon.png
England Richard I Knights Templar (Knight) Man-at-Arms (Pikeman) Western
7CQlw3R.png
Flanders Robrecht III Goedendag (Pikeman) Belfort (Castle) Western Collaboration with Moriboe.
France de gaulle.png
France Charles de Gaulle Char B1 (Landship) Cafe (Broadcast Tower) Western
FranceClemenceau.png
France Georges Clemenceau Renault (Landship) SPAD V.II (Triplane) Western
Civsymbolscolor2048.png
France Louis XIV Musketeer (Musketman) Chateau Western
JFD Louis XVI icon.png
France Louis XVI Ocean-Class (Frigate) Parlement (Constabulary) Western
JFDFranciaIcon.png
Francia Charlemagne Paladin (Great General) Palace School (University) Central
Germans.png
Germans Arminius Slaganz (Warrior) Tribal Encampment Northern
JFDHitlerNew.png
Germany Adolf Hitler Tiger I (Tank) Wehrmacht (Infantry) Totalitarian
JFD GreaterArmenia IconAtlas 256.png
Greater Armenia Tigranes II Aztavrear (Knight) Siege Workshop (Workshop) Eastern
Great Britain.png
Great Britain Victoria First-Rate (Frigate) Redcoat (Rifleman) Western
GreatJin256.png
Great Jin Shizong Jurchen Horse Archer (Chariot Archer) Jin Jiehao (Walls) Steppe
Liao.png
Great Liao Shengzong Khitan Hunter (Chariot Archer) Gulou (Garden) Steppe
Ming - Copy.png
Great Ming Yongle Shenji Musketeer (Musketman) Treasure Fleet (Great Admiral) Oriental
Great Seljuqs.png
Great Seljuqs Nizam al-Mulk Atabeg (Great General) Nezamieyh (University)
R9TZjyb - Copy.png
Great Qing Cixi Peking Field Force (Great War Infantry) Naval War College (Seaport) Oriental
Hawaii (Lili).png
Hawaii Lili'uokalani Kaimiloa (Ironclad) House of Kings (Museum) Oceanic
HRE ICON.png
Holy Rome Charles V Doppelsoldner (Landsknecht) Ambassador (Great Merchant) Central
Hungary.png
Hungary Stephen I Oathsman (Horseman) Vegvar (Castle) Eastern
Iceland.png
Iceland Ingolfur Arnarson Skald (Great Writer) Thingstead (Amphitheatre) Northern
JFD Indo-Greeks.png
Indo-Greeks Menander I War Mahout (Chariot Archer) Royal Silversmith (Mint) Classical
Ireland-1.png
Ireland Brian Boru Fili (Great Writer) Kern (Longswordsman) Northern
JFD Italy 256.png
Italy Benito Mussolini Litorrio (Battleship) Carabineiri (Infantry) Totalitarian
Italy (Umberto I).png
Italy Umberto I Regio Esercito (Rifleman) Caio Duilio Class (Ironclad) Southern
ItalyVEIII.png
Italy Victor Emmanuel III Alpini (Great War Infantry) Andrea Doria (Battleship) Southern
JFD Japan Jimmu icon.png
Japan Jimmu Kyudoka (Composite Bowman) Torii Oriental
JapanMeiji.png
Japan Meiji Daimyo (Great General) Mikasa (Battleship) Oriental
JFD JapanTojoAtlas 256 - Copy.png
Japan Hideki Tojo Yamato (Battleship) Zero (Fighter) Totalitarian
NHXSEkx.png
Kalmar Union Margarethe I Gun Holk (Galleass) Kobstad (Market) Northern
Khazaria.png
Khazaria Bulan Khagan Bek (Great General) Shul (Temple) Steppe
G9DWdSC.png
Kilwa Ali ibn al-Hassan Dhow (Caravel) Coral Port (Harbor) Islamic Collaboration with More Civilizations, Moriboe, Tomatekh & Cyon.
Icon JFDKongo.png
Kongo Afonso I Nevonda (Musketman) Kulumbimbi (University) West African
Laos-1.png
Laos Fa Ngum Uparaja (Great General) Thart (Shrine) Mandala
JFDLeonIcon.png
León Ferdinand I Infanzón (Great General) Peones (Spearman) Western
Lithuania.png
Lithuania Gediminas Samogitian Warrior (Swordsman) Sacred Grove (Shrine) Northern
JFDMaltaIcon.png
Malta Jean Valette Galiot (Galleass) Knights Hospitaller (Landsknecht) Southern
Maori (Te Wherowhero).png
The Maori Potatau Te Wherowhero Toa (Longswordsman) Marae (Garden)
Mexico (Maximilian I).png
Mexico Maximilian I Volunteer Corps (Gatling Gun) Finca (Bank)
Milan.png
Milan Gian Galeazzo Ribault (Gatling Gun) Palazzo (Bank) Mediterranean
JFDMonacoIcon.png
Monaco Albert I Prince's Carabinier (Machine Gun) Grand Casino (Stadium) Western
Muscovy.png
Muscovy Ivan IV Streltsy (Musketman) Sobor (Temple) Eastern
HolyoakeCivIcon.png
New Zealand Keith Holyoake Royal Artillery Regiment (Artillery) Country Station (Stable) Colonial
NewZealand.png
New Zealand Richard Seddon ANZAC (Great War Infantry) Defender (Ironclad) Colonial
JFD NormandyAtlas 256.png
Normandy William I Chevalier (Knight) Motte and Bailey Western
Norway2.png
Norway Haakon Haakonsson Birkebeiner (Swordsman) Skeid (Galleass) Northern
NorwayIcon H7.png
Norway Haakon VII Panserskip (Destroyer) Verft (Military Base) Northern
Novgorod.png
Novgorod Aleksandr Nevsky Boyar (Great General) Pogost (Caravansary) Eastern
Nri.png
Nri Eri Mburichi (Great Merchant) Bronze Caster (Forge) West African Adapted from Moriboe.
PapalStatesInnocent.png
Papal States Innocent III Carrocio (Great General) Ecclesiastic Court (Constabulary/High Court) Southern
Papal states.png
Papal States Pius IX Swiss Guard (Landsknecht) Chapel (Temple) Mediterranean
Paraguay (Stroessner).png
Paraguay Alfredo Stroessner Ejército Colorado (Infantry) Represa (Hydro Plant) Totalitarian
JFD PolandPilsudskiAtlas 256.png
Poland Józef Pilsudski Legionary Uhlan (Cavalry) PZL.23 (Fighter) Central
Icon poland-lithuania1 256-0.png
Poland-Lithuania Sigismund II Winged Hussar (Cavalry) Estate (Bank) Central
Portugal-0.png
Portugal Afonso I Knight of Aviz (Knight) Convento (Castle) Southern
Portugal (Carlos I).png
Portugal Carlos I Survey Yacht (Ironclad) Royal Aquarium (Hotel) Southern
Portugal-1.png
Portugal Manuel I Cosmographer

(Great Scientist)

Royal Trading House (Bank) Southern
Prussia.png
Prussia Frederick II Landwehr (Rifleman) Death's Head Hussar (Cavalry) Central
Icon JFD Punjab.png
Punjab Ranjit Singh Akali (Rifleman) Phaundari (Arsenal) Bharata
CaracallaCiv 80px.png
Rome Caracalla Citizen Cavalry (Horseman) Thermae (Garden) Classical
RomeConstatineIcon.png
Rome Constantine Palatini (Horseman) Triumphal Arch (Courthouse) Classical
RomeJulian.png
Rome Julian Pentulantes (Swordsman) Sacellum (Shrine) Classical
Icon JFDCaesar.png
Rome Julius Caesar Praetorian (Swordsman) Ballista (Catapult) Classical
Royal Hungary.png
Royal Hungary Elizabeth Báthory Székely Guardsman (Musketman) Noble Finishing School (Garden)
JFD RussiaAlexanderIAtlas 256 - Copy-0.png
Russia Alexander I Licorne (Cannon) Leib-Gvardia (Rifleman) Eastern
Russia (Elisabeth).png
Russia Elisabeth Semyonovsky Regiment (Rifleman) Fine Arts Academy (Museum) Eastern
JFD RussiaNicholasAtlas 256 - Copy.png
Russia Nicholas II Opolcheniye (Great War Infantry) Guberniya's Office (Constabulary) Eastern
JFD RussiaNicholasAtlas 256 - Copy - Copy.png
Russia Peter I Two-Decker (Frigate) Krepost (Barracks) Eastern
RussiaPutin.png
Russia Vladimir Putin Spetsnaz (Marine) State Assembly (Constabulary) Eastern
QAkzOmv.png
Sardinia-Piedmont Victor Emmanuel II Bersaglieri (Rifleman) Piazza (Garden) Mediterranean
JFD SaxonyAtlas 256.png
Saxony Frederick Augustus I Carabinier Guard (Cavalry) Kunsthaus (Museum) Central
Scotland.png
Scotland James VI Highlander (Rifleman) College (University) Western
Serbia.png
Serbia Stefan Dusan Bishtnik (Pikeman) Vitez (Knight) Eastern
JFDSiamIcon.png
Siam Rama V King's Guard (Rifleman) Sanitary District (Hospital) Mandala
Spain-0.png
Spain Philip II Tercio (Musketman) Seminary (University) Western
Lenin.png
Soviet Russia Vladimir Lenin Levy (Great War Infantry) Commissariat (Constabulary) Totalitarian
1xJPmHh.png
Soviet Union Joseph Stalin IS-2 (Tank) Commissariat (Constabulary) Totalitarian
Civsymbolscolor256 expansion.png
Sweden Karl XII Carolean (Rifleman) War Academy (Military Academy) Western
JFD SwdenOscarIconAtlas 256 - Copy - Copy - Copy.png
Sweden-Norway Oscar II Tordenskjold (Battleship) Royal Academy (Public School) Western
Swedes.png
Swedes Erik Huskarl (Swordsman) Runestone (Shrine) Northern
Switlzerland.png
Switzerland Henri Dufour Combat Medic Kaserne (Armory) Central
JFD TurksMehmedAtlas 256.png
Turks Mehmed II Great Bombard (Cannon) Janissary (Musketman) Turkic
JFD TwoSiciliesAtlas 256-1.png
Two Sicilies Ferdinand I Steam Frigate (Frigate) Wine Cellar (Zoo) Southern
Uk churchill.png
United Kingdom Winston Churchill Admiral Class (Battleship) Spitfire (Fighter) Western
JFD GE UKGeorgeVsAtlas 256-0.png
United Kingdom George V Expeditionary Force (Great War Infantry) Majestic-Class (Battleship) Western
JFD VandalsAtlas 256 - Copy.png
The Vandals Genseric Alan Cavalry (Horseman) Trihemiolia (Trireme) Northern
Vatican City.png
Vatican City John Paul II Nuncio (Missionary) Angelicum (University)
Icon VladimirSuzdal.png
Vladimir Vsevolod Prince's Retinue (Longswordsman) White Cathedral (Garden) Eastern
Wallachia.png
Wallachia Vlad III Tepes Lefegii (Longswordsman) Fortified Church (Temple) Eastern
Yakuts.png
The Yakuts Tygyn Darkhan Batas Horseman (Knight) Balagan (Stable)
Yugo.png
Yugoslavia Peter II Chetnik (Marine) Ban's Court (Police Station) Central

By Klisz

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Eastgermany.png
East Germany Honecker Bausoldat (Marine) Stasi (Constabulary) Adapted from Our World
Kassites.png
The Kassites Burnaburiash I Sakrumash (Chariot Archer) Kudurru (Unique Improvement)
Pombal.png
Portugal Pombal Abrantine Detachment (Cavalry) Wine Company (Bank)
TrinidadTobago.png
Trinidad and Tobago Eric Williams Peacekeeping Regiment (Infantry) Liquefaction Facility (Factory)
West Germany.png
West Germany Adenauer Bundesgrenzschutz (Infantry) Autowerk (Factory)

By LastSword

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
LSHaida.png
The Haida Koyah War Canoe (Trireme) Totem Pole (Monument) Part of Set 1.
HetmanIcon.png
Hetmanate Bohdan Khmelnytsky Hetman (Great General) Serdiuk (Musketman) Part of Set 1.
LSKhmerIcon.png
The Khmer Suryavarman II Militia (Warrior) Baray (Watermill) Part of Set 1.
JerusalemIcon.png
Jerusalem Baldwin IV Crusader (Longswordsman) Templar House (Bank) Part of Set 2.
LSPapalIcon.png
Papal States Gregory XIII Swiss Guard (Pikeman) Grand Inquisitor (Great General) Part of Set 2.
LSSiouxIcon.png
The Sioux Sitting Bull Zuya Wicasa (Lancer) Akíchita Tipi (Barracks) Part of Set 2.
MaliIconLS.png
Mali Musa I Skirmisher (Composite Bowman) Slave Market (Market) Part of Set 3.
PhoeniciaLSIocn.png
Phoenicia Pygmalion Hippoi (Tireme) Sea Market (Lighthouse) Part of Set 3.
TimuridIcon.png
The Timurids Timur Jalair Cavalry (Knight) Madrasah (University) Part of Set 3.
LSAshtani.png
The

Ashanti

Osei Tutu Akofo Asafo (Musketman) Akrafenasmith (Forge) Part of Set 4.
LSDurraniIcon.png
Durrani Ahmad Abdali Jezail Rifleman (Rifleman) House of Poetry (Amphitheater) Part of Set 4.
LSNepalIcon.png
Nepal Prithvi Narayan Gurkha (Rifleman) Rice Terrace (Watermill) Part of Set 4.
LSOlmecIcon.png
The Olmecs Po Ngbe Nas Tuki (Scout) Colossal Heads (Monument) Part of Set 5.
LSScotIcon.png
Scotland James VI Highlander (Longswordsman) Castle Palace (Museum) Part of Set 5.
LSZimbabweIcon.png
Zimbabwe Nyatsimba Mutota Rozvi (Pikeman) Zimbabwe (Walls) Part of Set 5.
LSBulgaria.png
Bulgaria Simeon I Bolyars (Horseman) Literary School (Amphitheater) Part of Set 6.
LSLithuaniaIcon.png
Lithuania Vytautas Vytis (Knight) Sacred Grove (Shrine) Part of Set 6.
LSTartarIcon.png
The Tatars Togay Bey Czambul (Knight) Yurt (Stable) Part of Set 6.
LSCherokeeIcon.png
The Cherokee Attakullakulla Raven (Spearman) Eternal Flame (Shrine) Part of Set 7.
LSHittiteIcon.png
The Hittites Mursili II Three-Man Chariot (Chariot) Royal Barracks (Barracks) Part of Set 7.
LSNumidiaIcon.png
Numidia Massinissa Javelin Cavalry (Chariot) Mercenary Camp (Barracks) Part of Set 7.
LSRomania.png
Romania Vlad III Szekely (Knight) Impalement Part of Set 8.
LSSychthia.png
Scythia Ateas Royal Skula (Chariot Archer) Kurgan Tomb (Circus) Part of Set 8.
LSTibet.png
Tibet Songtsän Gampo Rtakhrab Knight (Knight) Kumbum (Shrine) Part of Set 8.
LSGaulIcon.png
Gallia Vercingetorix Bataroas (Swordsman) Oppidum (Walls) Part of Set 9.
QinIcon.png
Qin Shi Huang Ancient Infantry (Spearman) War Academy (Barracks) Part of Set 9.
TahitiIcon.png
Tahiti Purea Pahi (Trireme) Marae (Colosseum) Part of Set 9.
LSMughal.png
The Mughals Shah Jahan Ahadis (Lancer) Charbagh Garden (Garden) Part of Set 10.
LSSparta.png
Sparta Leonidas Spartiate (Spearman) Archagetai (Great General) Part of Set 10.
LSVietnam.png
Vietnam Le Loi Cung Thu (Composite Bowman) Water Puppet Theatre (Garden) Part of Set 10.
LSHungary.png
Hungary Stephen I Arquebusier (Musketman) Végvar (Castle) Part of Set 11.
Viking icon.png
The Vikings Ragnar Lodbrok Berserker (Pikeman) Longship (Caravel) Part of Set 11.
LSIsrael.png
Israel Solomon Shofet (Warrior) Yeshiva (Library) Part of Set 11.
LSPirates.png
Caribbean Henry Morgan Buccaneer (Musketman / Privateer) Great Corsair (Great Admiral) Part of Set 12.
LSGenoa icon.png
Genoa Simone Boccanegra Balestrieri (Crossbowman) Merchant Guild (Market) Part of Set 12.
LSMinoa.png
Minoa Minos Penteconter (Trireme) Anaktora (Zoo) Part of Set 12.