Civilization V Customisation Wiki
Advertisement
For the list of fictional civilizations, see Custom Fictional Civilizations.

Custom Civilizations are mods which introduce new civilizations to the game, offering unique ways to play and paying homage to historical nations and people otherwise overlooked.

Editors seeking to update this list should check whether the author is included on List of civlist templates.

By Alga[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Aghlabids
The Aghlabids Ibrahim II Abid Regiment (Swordsman) Fortified Basin (Water Mill)
Ahmadnagar
Ahmadnagar Malik Ambar Siddi Bargi (Knight) Neher (Aqueduct)
Albania (Enver Hoxha)
Albania Enver Hoxha Voluntary Forces of Popular Self-Defense (Bazooka) Bunker
America (George W
America George W. Bush M1 Abrams (Tank) Homeland Security (Police Station)
Bavaria (Maximilian)
Bavaria Maximilian I Gewalthaufen (Landsknecht) Monastic Brewery (Monastery) Collaboration with TranquilSilence.
Belarus
Belarus Kastus Kalinouski Muczykaja Insurgent (Rifleman) Nasha Niva (Zoo) Part of Slava Ukraini.
Brazil (Afonso Pena)
Brazil Afonso Pena Coronel (Great Merchant) Minas Geraes-class (Battleship) Part of Brazil 200th Anniversary.
Burgundy (Charles I)
Burgundy Charles I Hand Gunner (Musketman) Chastel (Castle)
Cape Colony (Cecil Rhodes)
Cape Colony Cecil Rhodes Maxim Gun (Gatling Gun) Chartered Company (Mint)
Croatia-Slavonia
Croatia-Slavonia Ivan Mazuranic Royal Home Guard (Rifleman) Illyrian Reading Room (Public School)
EthiopiaDerg
Ethiopia Mengistu Haile Mariam T-62 (Tank) Kebele (Garden) Collaboration with TranquilSilence.
Europe
Europe Jacques Delors Eurofighter Typhoon (Jet Fighter) European Central Bank (Stock Exchange)
Galicia - Lodomeria
Galicia Vasyl Vyshyvany Archdukal Combat Force (Great War Infantry) Hutsul Batallion (Machine Gun) Part of Slava Ukraini.
Goryeo
Goryeo Taejo Jungangun (Pikeman) Celadon Kiln (Workshop)
Germany (Maximilian I)
Holy Rome Maximilian I Reichsritter (Knight) Zeughaus (Armory)
Hansa
The Hansa Jürgen Wullenwever Cog (Caravel) Kontor (Bank) Includes revision to Bismarck's Germany.
Kazan
Kazan Möxämmädämin Darughar Conscript (Longswordsman) Kabak (Mint) Part of Crossroads of the World.
Livonia
Livonia Albert Schwertbruder (Longswordsman) Bischofsburg (Castle)
New Holland
New Holland Johan Maurits West Indiaman (Privateer) Engenho (Windmill) Part of Brazil 200th Anniversary.
Nogay
The Nogay Edigu Ulus Raider (Pikeman) Kollar Basri (Market) Part of Crossroads of the World.
Ottomans (Mahmud II)
The Ottomans Mahmud II Mansure Army (Rifleman) Darülfünün (Public School)
Poland (Lech Walesa)
Poland Lech Walesa KTO Rosomak (Marine) Trade Union (Police Station) Includes revision to Casimir III's icon.
Powhatan
The Powhatan Powhatan Werowance (Great General) Attawp (Crossbowman)
TisoSlovakia
Slovakia Josef Tiso Hlinka Guard (Infantry) SAV (Research Lab)
Soviet Union (Gorbachev)
Soviet Union Mikhail Gorbachev Mi-24 Hind (Helicopter Gunship) People's Deputies Congress (Police Station)
Switzerland (Wilhelm Tell)
The Swiss Wilhelm Tell Reisläufer (Pikeman) Saumery (Caravansary)
Thule
Thule Javraganak Toggling Harpooner (Composite Bowman) Whale Bone House (Lighthouse)
Tyrol
Tyrol Andreas Hofer Landsturm (Rifleman) Almhitte (Granary)
Ukraine (Pavlo Skoropadskyi)
Ukraine Pavlo Skoropadskyi Zaporizshka Division (Great War Infantry) State Litsey (Public School) Part of Slava Ukraini.
Wagadou
Wagadou Tunka Manin Wangara Trader (Great Merchant) Forge of the Fire and Earth Magician (Forge)
Western Rome (Romulus Augustus)
Western Rome Romulus Augustulus Foederati (Spearman) Magister Militum (Great General)

By Ambrox62[]

Icon

Civilization

Leader

Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Ge civsymb color atlas256
The Amazons Penthesilea Huntress (Archer) Nymphaion (Shrine)
A
Athens Pericles Phalanx (Spearman) League Harbour (Harbour)
L
Lydia Croesus Sagittarius (Composite Bowman) Retail Shop (Market)
M
The Minoans Pasiphae Minotauros (Swordsman) Bull Leaping (Circus)
My
Mycenae Agamemnon Heqetai (Spearman) Cyclopean Walls (Walls)
S
Sparta Leonidas Spartiates (Swordsman) Gymnasium (Barracks)
T
Thrace Rhodope Peltast (Spearman) Gladiators Arena (Colosseum)
Tr
Troy Priamos Ares Equestrian (Horseman) Temple of Cybele (Temple)
Colchis
Colchis Aeetes Marauder (Swordsman) Vineyard (Granary)
Dacia
Dacia Decebal Falxman (Swordsman) Murus Dacius (Walls)
Gaul
Gauls Vercingetorix Noble Swordsman (Swordsman) Murus Gallicus (Walls)
Gmtribes
Germanic Tribes Arminius Tribesman (Swordsman) Thingstead (Courthouse)
Hittite
Hittites Suppiluliuma Three Men Chariot (Chariot Archer) Iron Forge (Barracks)
I
Iberians Viriato Balearic Slinger (Archer) Iberian Granary (Granary)
Il
Illyria Teuta Lembi (Trireme) Kuvend (Amphitheater)
Mm
Medes Cyaxares Light Cavalry (Horseman) Fire Temple (Temple)
N
Nubia Amanishakheto Medjay (Composite Bowman) Burial Pyramid (Temple)
Numidia-
Numidia Masinissa Mercenary Cavalry (Horseman) Water Well (Water Mill)
Hon
Phoenicia Hiram Square Sail Ship (Trireme) Trade Harbour (Harbour)
Sa
Sarmatians Zorsines Mounted Raider (Chariot Archer) Steppe Byre (Stable)
Scythiaamc
Scythia Atheas Steppe Horsearcher (Horseman) Kurgan (Shrine)
Tartessosamc
Tartessos Arganthonios Explorer (Scout) Smeltery (Mint)

By Antagonise[]

Icon

Civilization

Leader

Component 1
Component 2
AntSongIconCrop
Song Liu Pili Zhanchuan (Galleass) Shibo Shi (Harbor)
AntSuiIconCrop
Sui Wen Weifu Jiangjun (Great General) Grand Canal (Water Mill)
AntTangIconCrop
Tang Xuanzong Tiejia Qibing (Knight) Pottery House (Market)

By Arilasqueto[]

Icon

Civilization

Leader

Component 1
Component 2
Notes
AsqUnknown
The Arapaho Pretty Nose Beniiinen (Knight) Travois Post (Caravansary) Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier.
China (Deng Xiaoping)
China Deng Xiaoping T-59 (Tank) Special Economic Zone (Stock Exchange) Collaboration with Relic.
Imagawa
Imagawa Imagawa Yoshimoto Rengashi (Great Writer) Mariba (Colosseum) Collaboration with PorkBean and Senshi.
Khiva
Khiva Abu al-Ghazi Bahadur Kitabdar (Great Writer) Khasa-Badar (Musketman) Part of Crossroads of the World.
ArilasquetoSudanIcon
Mahdist State Muhammad Ahmad Mulazimmiyah (Rifleman) Hadendoa Noman (Lancer)
Oneida
The Oneida Shenandoah Wolf-Clan Pathfinder (Scout) Cross-Cultural College (University) Collaboration with JakeWalrusWhale.
ArilasquetoSangamPandyaIcon
Pandya Alli Rani Maraval (Spearman) Pearl Fishery (Lighthouse)
ArilasquetoPlymouthIcon
Plymouth John Carver Full-Rigged Pinnace (Caravel) Trainband (Musketman)
Ari Nope Rozvi ChangamireDombo Icon
The Rozvi Changamire Dombo Missoka (Pikeman) Musika (Market) Collaboration with NopeCopter.
Selkups
The Selkups Vonya Skewbald Rider (Knight) Kinci (Lighthouse) Collaboration with Senshi and PorkBean.
AriLasquetoShangIcon
Shang Daji Yue Axeman (Spearman) Deer Terrace Pavilion (Garden)
Wessex (Egbert)
Wessex Egbert Lundwiga (Swordsman) Burh (Walls)
ZhengIcon Wiki
Zheng Koxinga Tie Ren (Pikeman) War Junk (Caravel) Collaboration with ExplosiveWatermelon

By Blue Cassette[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Dzungars
The Dzungars Galdan Khan Ulan Zalata (Lancer) Zanbur Cavalry (Cavalry) Part of Crossroads of the World. By Coiot.
Khoshuts
The Khoshuts Güshi Khan Yaso (Lancer) Nomiyin (Great Prophet) Collaboration with ExplosiveWatermelon.
Osage
The Osage Pawhuska O-Don Guard (Pikeman) Minerals Council (Stock Exchange) Adapted from Round Table.

By Calcul8or[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Calcul8or Alaska
Alaska Bob Bartlett National Park (Hotel) Hunting Camp
Calcul8or Arizona
Arizona George W. P. Hunt Copper Mint (Mint) Irrigator
Calcul8or California
California Hiram Johnson Vaquero (Knight) Movie Studio (Broadcast Tower)
Calcul8or Colorado
Colorado John Long Routt Prospector (Scout) Ski Resort (standalone)
Calcul8or Connecticut
Connecticut Jonathan Trumbull Whaler (Caravel) Insurance Company (Bank)
Calcul8or Florida
Florida Reubin Askew Fantasy Theme Park (Stadium) Future World Park (standalone)
Sea Land Park (standalone)
Calcul8or Georgia
Georgia James Oglethorpe Fort Benning (Barracks) Cola Corp. (standalone)
Cola Corp Office (Stock Exchange)
Calcul8or Illinois
Illinois Lincoln Union Worker (Worker) Stockyard (Stable)
Willis Tower (National Visitor's Center)
Calcul8or Iowa
Iowa Norman Borlaug Great Farmer (Great Merchant) Grain Elevator (Granary)
Calcul8or Kazan
Kazan Sujumbike Tatar Soldier (Longswordsman) Golden Knight (Knight)
Calcul8or Kentucky
Kentucky Henry Clay Frontiersman (Scout) Bourbon Distillery
Calcul8or Louisiana
Louisiana Huey Long Wooded Cannon (Cannon) House of Music (Opera House)
Calcul8or Massachusetts
Massachusetts Sam Adams Schooner (Caravel) various University UBs (University)
Calcul8or Michigan
Michigan Gerald Ford Militiaman (Musketman) Auto Plant (Factory)
Calcul8or Minnesota
Minnesota Hubert Humphrey Hockey Rink (Colosseum) Mall of America (East India Trading Company)
Calcul8or New Hampshire
New Hampshire John Langdon Granite Works (Stone Works) Textile Mill (Factory)
Calcul8or New York
New York John D. Rockefeller Tycoon (Great Merchant) Ellis Island (standalone)
Calcul8or North Carolina
North Carolina Zebulon Vance Tarheel (Rifleman) Tar Plant (Workshop)
Calcul8or North Dakota
North Dakota John Burke North Dakota Mill (Granary) Minot Air Force Base (standalone)
Calcul8or Ohio
Ohio Rutherford B. Hayes Regimental Soldier (Musketman) Hall of Fame (Museum)
Calcul8or Oregon
Oregon John Whiteaker Pioneer (Settler) Microbrewery (Market)
Calcul8or Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania Ben Franklin Pennsylvania Musket (Musketman) Independence Hall (National Epic)
Calcul8or Rhode Island
Rhode Island Roger Williams Stone Ender (Temple) Textile Mill (Factory)
Calcul8or Texas
Texas Sam Houston Cowboy (Rifleman) The Alamo (Temple)
Calcul8or Utah
Utah Brigham Young Utah Missionary (Missionary) Tabernacle (Temple)
Calcul8or Virginia
Virginia Thomas Jefferson Minuteman (Musketman) Plantation House (Bank)
Calcul8or West Virginia
West Virginia Francis Pierpont Mountaineer (Musketman) Palace of Gold (Temple)
Calcul8or Wisconsin
Wisconsin Jean Nicolet Brewery (Granary) Wisconsin Factory (Factory)

By Clap[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Amisicon
The Amis Raho Ari Cikawasay (Missionary) Ceremonial House (Amphitheater)
Roanokeiconclear
The Roanoke Colony Sir Walter Raleigh Fort Roanoke (Barracks) Dare Stones (Monument)
Tongvaiconclear
The Tongva Toypurina Ti'at (Workboat) Ki (Granary)

By Chrisy15[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Cyrus Flag Blue
The Achaemenids Cyrus II Sparabara (Spearman) Satrap's Court (Courthouse)
America (Thomas Jefferson)
America Thomas Jefferson Frontiersman Yeoman Farmhouse (Granary) Frontiersman replaces the Explorer with Enlightenment Era.
Great Britain (Clement Attlee)
Great Britain Clement Attlee Commonwealth Forces (Infantry) Governor-General's Office (Courthouse) Released by TranquilSilence.
Pitt CivIcon
Great Britain Pitt the Younger Flagship (Frigate) Customs Office (Seaport)
Qajar icon
Qajar Dynasty Naser al-Din Cossack Brigade (Cavalry) Cherik Horseman (Lancer)
South Korea
South Korea Park Chung-hee Blue Dragon Brigade (Marine) Chaebol (Factory)
North Vietnam
Vietnam Ho Chi Minh Heavy Division (Artillery) Karaoke Lounge (Opera House)

By Colonialist Legacies[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Afgha
Afghanistan Mirwais Hotak Zamburak (Gatling Gun) Kalle
Anishinaabe
The Anishinaabe Pontiac Ogichida (Musketman) Midew (Inquisitor) Collaboration with More Civilisations.
HawkeIconWIKI
Australia Bob Hawke SASR (Paratrooper) CSIRO (Research Lab) Collaboration with senshidenshi
Aust
Australia Henry Parkes Digger (Great War Infantry) Prime Minister (Great Writer)
Australia (John Curtin)
Australia John Curtin Kokoda Trailman (Infantry) Dingo Scout Car (Landship)
Beothuk
The Beothuk Nonosbawsut Demon's Head (Catapult) Mythic Emblems (Lighthouse)
Blackf
The Blackfoot Crowfoot Nato-oh Siskoom (Shrine) Buffalo Pound (Water Mill)
Boer
The Boers Paul Kruger Commando (Gatling Gun) Staatsmuseum (Museum) Collaboration with RawSasquatch.
Cand
Canada Lester B. Pearson Great Voyageur (Great Merchant) Hudson's Bay Company (Bank)
Chimu
The Chimu Tacaynamo Lambayeque (Great Artist) Great Cancha (Castle)
SalishIcon
The Coast Salish Seattle Sto:mex (Pikeman) Potlatch House (Bank)
Cre
The Cree Poundmaker Gunstock Warrior (Longswordsman) Sabtuan (Caravansary)
Cuba (Fidel)
Cuba Fidel Castro Guerillero (Great War Infantry) Dance Hall (Opera House)
Dene
The Dene Thanadelthur Sacred Drummer (Great Prophet) Yellowknife Encampment
Greenland
Greenland Erik the Red Sea Steed (Trireme) Mead Hall (Circus)
Inui
The Inuit Ekeuhnick Unaaq (Scout) Inuksuk
Kimberley newcolor
The Kimberley Jandamarra Tracker (Musketman) Trepanger Camp (Harbor)
Kulin v2
Kulin William Barak Diorite Axeman (Warrior) Walert-Gurn Maker (Artists' Guild)
Icon Madagascar
Madagascar Ranavalona I Voromahery (Pikeman) Rova Collaboration with DMS.
Malaysia
Malaysia Parameswara Pesilat (Landsknecht) Kampung
Clmexico
Mexico Benito Juárez Rurales (Rifleman) Hacienda
Murri
The Murri Gambu Ganuurru Marbull (Scout) Humpy (Caravansary)
Nigeria
Nigeria Awolowo Yan Lifida (Knight) Ugboelu (Fighter)
Phil
The Philippines José Rizal Katipunero (Rifleman) Coral Church (Harbor)
WIKISamoaIcon
Samoa Salamasina Nifo'oti (Warrior) Fale Tele (Harbor) Collaboration with senshidenshi
South Africa
South Africa Nelson Mandela Fengu Gunner (Rifleman) Safari Park (Hotel) Collaboration with DMS
Tlingit
The Tlingit Sheiyksh I Xaa (Musketman) Noow Collaboration with Firebug
Vietn
Vietnam Trung Sisters Viet Cong (Infantry) Water Puppet Theater (Amphitheater)
Wabanaki 2
The Wabanaki Henri Membertou Getanget (Trireme) Anapi'Gann
CLYugraIcon
Yugra Alach Moose Cavalry (Knight) Neved (Water Mill) Collaboration with CurlySnail and ThirdVoice
Zapo
The Zapotecs Cosijoeza Battle Priest (Inquisitor) Pecogo (Walls)

By Curlysnail[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Bunyoro Icon
Bunyoro Mpuga Rukidi I Babiito's Spearmen (Spearman) Saltworks (Water Mill)
EcuadorIcon
Ecuador Juan José Flores Yaguachi Battalion (Rifleman) Colonial Cathedral (Temple)
GreatPermIcon2-0
Great Perm Saint Stephen Novgorodian Durzhina (Swordsman) Perm (Market)
LesothoIcon
Lesotho Moshoeshoe I Bull's Blood Warrior (Musketman) Likampo (Constabulary)
LydiaIcon
Lydia Croesus Hippomachoi (Horseman) Coin Maker (Monument)
NewSpainIcon
New Spain Antonio de Mendoza Conquistador (Knight) Fortified Harbor (Seaport)
SiluresIconNew
The Silures Caratacus Rhyfelwr (Swordsman) Hill Fort (Castle)
TurkicIcon
Turkic Khaganate Bumin Qaghan Göktürk Cavalry (Lancer) Kul Tigin Stele (Armory)
VisigothsIcon
Visigoths Euric Throwing Spear (Spearman) Gothic Church (Temple)

By DGN[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Darfur
Darfur Ali Dinar Samballang (Pikeman) Qubba (Temple)
Shilluk
Shilluk Tugo wad Dhokoth Bath Reth (Pikeman) Kengo (Castle)

By DJSHenninger[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Afsharid colours icon2
The Afsharids Nader Shah Jazayerchi (Rifleman) Toopchi (Cannon) Changes Persia to 'The Achaemenids'.
Albania
Albania Skanderbeg Stradiot (Lancer) Kullë (Castle)
Algeria
Algeria Abdelkader El Djezeiri Dey (Great General) Zawiya (University)
DJSH Argentina
Argentina José de San Martín Mounted Grenadier Regiment (Cavalry) Yerba Mate Field (Garden)
DJSArmenia
Armenia Tigranes II Azatavrear (Horseman) Khachkar (Monument)
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan Rasulzade Ashik (Great Musician) Carpet-Weaving School (Workshop)
DJSBohemia
Bohemia Charles IV Hussite Handgunner (Musketman) Czech Gothic Structure
Bosnia
Bosnia Kulin Bogomil Stecak
Krum
Bulgaria Krum Kavhan (Great General) Proniar (Knight)
DJSH Bulgaria Samuel
Bulgaria Samuel Komit (Great Merchant) Tvrdina
BulgariaSimeon
Bulgaria Simeon I Shtitonostzi (Spearman) Literary School (Amphitheater)
DJSBurma
Burma Anawrahta Minsaw Manipuri Cassay Horseman (Lancer) Lacquerware Workshop (Workshop)
Byzantium (Justinian I) (DJS)
Byzantium Justinian I Skoutatos (Pikeman) Tetraconch (Seaport) Part of the Byzantium Civilization Pack, including a revised Theodora.
Byzantium (Basil II)
Byzantium Basil II Varangian Guard (Longswordsman) Tagma (Knight) See above.
Byzantium (John II)
Byzantium John II Koursor (Lancer) Aplekton See above.
Byzantium (Michael VIII)
Byzantium Michael VIII Rumney Wine Merchant (Great Merchant) Tzykanisterion (Colosseum) See above.
Canada DJS
Canada John A. Macdonald Mountie (Cavalry) Bank of Montreal (Bank)
Cordoba
Córdoba Abd-ar-Rahman III Andalusian Polymath (Great Scientist) Alcazaba (Castle)
Croatia
Croatia Tomislav I Uskok (Privateer) Bunja (Granary)
Georgia
Georgia Tamar Khevsur Warrior (Swordsman) Svaneti Tower (Castle) Contains an alternate UB replacing the Grand Temple.
Hungary (Corvinus)
Hungary Matthias Corvinus Black Army (Landsknecht) Gyogyfurdo (Garden)
Kazakhs
Kazakhs Ablai Khan Tolu-Batyr (Horseman) Kiiz Uy (Circus)
Khmercolours3
Khmers Suryavarman II Khlon (Great General) Temple Mountain
Mexico DJS
Mexico Hidalgo Fuerzas Especiales (Marine) Tianguis (Market)
Moldavia
Moldavia Stephen III Lefegiu (Longswordsman) Painted Church (Temple)
Montenegro
Montenegro Petar II Vladika (Great Writer) Printing House (Zoo)
DJSHNepal color1
Nepal Pratap Malla Chitrakar (Caravan) Durbar Square (Garden) Removes Kathmandu as a City-State.
Northumbria icon
Northumbria Oswiu Thegn (Horseman) High Cross (Amphitheater)
Pakistan
Pakistan Muhammad Ali Jinnah Ranger (Infantry) Food Street (Market)
DJSH Romania
Romania Mihai Viteazul Dorobant (Great War Infantry) Maramures Wooden Church (Temple)
DJSH Sassanids
The Sassanids Khosrau I Savaran Cavalry (Horseman) Iwan Palace (Mint)
Seljuqs icon
The Seljuqs Alp Arslan Askari Mounted Archer (Chariot Archer) Nizamiyyah
Color icon 3
Serbia Dusan Gusar (Pikeman) Fruska Gora Monastery Removes Belgrade as a City-State.
DJSH Serbia Peter I
Serbia Peter I Gvozdeni Puk (Great War Infantry) Pijaca Removes Belgrade as a City-State.
DJSH Yugoslavia
SFR Yugoslavia Tito Partisan (Infantry) Partisan War Memorial
Sikh Empire icon
Sikh Empire Ranjit Singh Akali Nihang General (Great General) Gurdwara (Temple)
Taiwan
Taiwan Koxinga War Junk (Privateer) Shibazhi Seaport (Seaport)
Umayyadscolours
The Umayyads Al-Walid I Azd'Uman Warrior (Swordsman) Desert Castle Changes Arabia to 'The Abbasids'
DJS Venezuela
Venezuela Simón Bolívar Llanero (Lancer) Palafito (Water Mill)
Vietnam DJS
Vietnam Le Loi Tram Ma Dao Warrior (Pikeman) Water Puppet Theatre (Zoo)
DJSH Wallachia
Wallachia Mircea I Mosneni Archer (Crossbowman) Obste
DJSH Wallachia
Wallachia Vlad III Guardsman of Armas (Pikeman) Brâncovenesc Monastery (Temple)
Icon PeterYugoslavia
Yugoslavia Peter I M-84 (Tank) Prizad Private Bank (Bank) Not optimized for BNW

By DMS[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Aksum
Aksum Kaleb Sarawit (Spearman) Stele (Monument) Part of the Ethiopian Civilization Pack.
AngolaDMS
Angola Agostinho Neto Revolutionary Cadre (Great General) Deep Water Port (Seaport) Part of 12 Days of Africa.
Araucaniapatagonia
Araucanía and Patagonia Orélie-Antoine I Huampelen (Lancer) Koyang (Courthouse)
Aremorica
The Aremorici Viridovix Robura Ship (Trireme) Promontory Fort (Lighthouse)
Icon DMS Semien
Beta Israel Gudit Agaw Archer (Composite Bowman) Masgid (Temple) Part of the Ethiopian Civilization Pack.
DMS Botswana icon
Botswana Seretse Khama Mophato (Infantry) Kgotla (Constabulary) Part of 12 Days of Africa.
SankaraDMS
Burkina Faso Thomas Sankara Milice du People (Marine) Freight Station (Seaport) Part of 12 Days of Africa.
Burundi
Burundi Cambarantama Ganwa (Knight) Rugo (Aqueduct)
China (Mao Zedong)
China Mao Zedong Red Guard (Rifleman) Dahuitang (Amphiteather) Updated by DMS. Original release by Our World.
Icon DRC
Congo Patrice Lumumba Simba Rebel (Infantry) Palais de la Nation (Stadium) Part of 12 Days of Africa.
AR7xnjV
Corsica Pasquale Paoli Macchieri (Musketman) Furtezza (Castle)
Dacians
The Dacians Burebista Dava (Walls) Sicaman (Swordsman)
DMSFred7Icon
Denmark Frederick VII Panserfregat (Ironclad) Advisory Stænderforsamling (Bank)
Denmark valdemarii
Denmark Valdemar II Knægt (Knight) Borg (Castle)
Icon Struensee
Denmark-Norway Johann Struensee Espingol (Gatling Gun) Stadsretten (Constabulary)
Denmark - Norway (Frederick II)
Denmark-Norway Frederick II Snaphane (Musketman) Royal Observatory (Observatory) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection
Dervish
The Dervishes Mohammed Hassan Maara-weyn (Anti-Aircraft Gun) Qalcad (Military Base)
Epirus
Epirus Pyrrhus Ptolemaic Elephant (Chariot Archer) Tarantine Cavalry (Horseman)
DMS Eritrea icon
Eritrea Hamid Idris Awate Penne di Falco (Cavalry) Cableway Station (Workshop) Part of 12 Days of Africa.
Icon AmdaSeyon
Ethiopia Amda Seyon I Korem (Knight) Shotelai (Swordsman) Part of the Ethiopian Civilization Pack.
Ethiopia (Zara Yaqob)
Ethiopia Zara Yaqob Debtera (Great Prophet) Monolithic Church Part of the Ethiopian Civilization Pack.
Ethiopia (Menelik II)
Ethiopia Menelik II Mehal Sefari (Rifleman) Sebastopol (Artillery) Part of the Ethiopian Civilization Pack.
Ethiopia
Ethiopia Haile Selassie Kagnew (Infantry) Makonnen (Triplane) Part of the Ethiopian Civilization Pack. Reworked from Firaxis.
Ethiopia (Iyasu I)
Ethiopia Iyasu I Chewa Regiment (Musketman) Gult System Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection
Faroe Islands
Faroe Islands Tróndur í Gøtu Seyðamaður (Stable) Grindadráp (Work Boat)
Illyrians Icon
The Illyrians Teuta Lembos (Trireme) Sibyna Spearman (Spearman)
DMS India Indira
India Indira Gandhi Vijayanta (Tank) Agricultural Bureau (University)
DMS Ireland Icon
Ireland Daniel O'Connell Devil's Own (Musketman) Fraternal Lodge (Constabulary)
Ithaca
Ithaca Penelope Pentekontor (Trireme) Toxotai (Composite Bowman)
Kalinago
The Kalinago Kairouane Buyeis (Great Prophet) Karbay (Barracks)
Kanem-Bornu
Kanem-Bornu Idris Alauma Wasiliram (Caravansary) Askawr (Knight) Collaboration with More Civilisations.
Kasanje
Kasanje Kasanje Kalunga Gonzo (Swordsman) Mavala (Worker) Adapted from LastSword.
IconPNG Kenya
Kenya Jomo Kenyatta KAR (Infantry) Shamba (Garden)
IconPNG Lusitanians
The Lusitanians Viriathus Falarica Thrower (Composite Bowman) Pedra Formosa (Stone Works)
Icon Madagascar
Madagascar Ranavalona I Voromahery (Pikeman) Rova Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies.
Ma'in
Ma'in Waqah'il Sadiq I Kabir (Great Merchant) Hawtah (Shrine)
MozDMS
Mozambique Joaquim Chissano Achicunda (Musketman) Companhia (Stock Exchange) Part of 12 Days of Africa.
Icon Nuraghian
The Nuraghians Sardus Nuraghe (Granary) Ipogeo
Icon SalazarPortugal
Portugal António de Oliveira Salazar Fuzileiros (Marine) PIDE Base (Police Station)
Icon Ragusa
Ragusa Nicolò Vito di Gozze Argosy (Galleass) Rector (Standalone)
Rwanda
Rwanda Rwabugiri Abiiru (Great Prophet) Inyangamugayo (Courthouse)
DMSSabaIcon
Saba Karib'il Watar Khamis (Composite Bowman) Ma'arib Dam

(Water Mill)

Sarmatians
The Sarmatians Amage Draconarius (Great General) Kontos Cavalry (Knight)
Sennar
Sennar Amara Dunqas Abdallab (Knight) Mangil's Palace (Bank)
South Africa
South Africa Nelson Mandela Fengu Gunner (Rifleman) Safari Park (Hotel) Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies
SyracuseDMS
Syracuse Dionysius I Gastraphetes (Crossbowman) Claw of Archimedes (Walls)
Tangut
The Tangut Weiming Yuanhao Iron Sparrowhawk (Knight) Imperial Mausoleum (Garden) Collaboration with Kerfuffle.
Tanzania
Tanzania Ali Mwinyi Wajinga (Lancer) Coffee Auctioneer (Stock Exchange)
Tartessos
Tartessos Arganthonios Trade Explorer (Scout) Turruca (Lighthouse)
Smilingcyclops
Ur Shulgi Lusaglugal (Spearman) Etemmeniguru (Temple)
Venezuela
Venezuela Hugo Chávez Tortuga (Tank) Communal Council (Workshop) Collaboration with Hoop Thrower.
WuyueDMS
Wuyue Qian Liu Fierce-Fire Oil Ship (Galleass) Seawall (Workshop)
Icon Zaire
Zaire Mobutu Sese Seko Presidential Division (Machine Gun) Gécamines Facility (Recycling Center) Part of 12 Days of Africa.

By DuskJockey[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
DuskJockey Alba icon
Alba Alexander III Gaisgeach (Swordsman) Lymphad (Galleass) Adapted from Lordie.
AlmohadsCIcon
The Almohads Abd al-Mu'min Mutatawwi'a (Longswordsman) Zawiya (Caravansary) Adapted from Firebug.
AmericaGrantCIcon
America Ulysses Grant Buffalo Soldier (Cavalry) Freedmen's School (Public School)
ArgosCIcon
Argos Pheidon Epilektoi (Swordsman) Asklepeion (Temple) Adapted from Firebug.
BaliColorAtlas256
Bali Mahendradatta Janggolan (Work Boat) Pura Segara (Garden) Part of Monsoon Season.
Brazil (Juscelino Kubitschek)
Brazil Juscelino Kubitschek Candango (Worker) Carnival Hall (University) Part of Brazil 200th Anniversary. Includes changes to Pedro II.
Brazil (Pedro II)
Brazil Pedro II Fatherland Volunteer (Rifleman) Imperial College (University) Part of Brazil 200th Anniversary. Reworked from Firaxis.
MC Britons 256
The Britons Arthur Knight of the Round Table (Great General) Arthurian Court (Castle) Adapted from ViceVirtuoso.
IconPNG DuskBulgaria
Bulgaria Vasil Levski Opalchentsi (Rifleman) Chitalishte (Garden) Adapted from Firebug.
DJByzantiumCIcon
Byzantium John II Koursor (Knight) Mitaton Adapted from DJSHenninger.
LaurierCIcon
Canada Wilfrid Laurier Royal Dragoon (Cavalry) Railway Hotel (Hotel) Adapted from Legendary.
Carantania
Carantania Boruth Kosez (Knight) Zhupa (Market)
Caria
Caria Artemisia II Epibatai (Spearman) Ergasterion (Stone Works)
ChickasawCIcon
The Chickasaw Chiksa' Tvshka (Longswordsman) Stickball Field (Colosseum) Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier. Adapted from Durkle.
Choctaw
The Choctaw Pushmataha Mounted Brave (Cavalry) Tribal School (Public School) Adapted from Durkle.
Cristeros
The Cristeros Enrique Gorostieta Dragón del Catorce (Cavalry) Soldadera (Missionary) Collaboration with Leugi.
Dai Viet (Le Loi)
Dai Viet Le Loi Pacification Army (Pikeman) Thanh (Castle) Adapted from DJSHenninger.
DalRiataCIcon
Dal Riata Aedan mac Gabrain Currach (Work Boat) Abbaigh (Unique Tile Improvement)
IconPNG Eswatini
Eswatini Labotsibeni Mdluli Ngwenyama (Great General) Royal Kraal (Stable) Part of 12 Days of Africa.
Goguryeo
Goguryeo Gwanggaeto Gaemamusa (Horseman) Moon Fortress (Walls) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Collaboration with More Civilisations. Adapted from The Specialize.
Holy See
Holy See Leo I Apocrisiarius (Great Merchant) Oratorium (Temple)
Icon DuskIceland
Iceland Kristjan Eldjarn Aegir-Class (Battleship) Torfbaer
IgorotIcon
The Igorot Aliguyon Wasay Axeman (Swordsman) Payew (Water Mill) Part of Monsoon Season.
Japan (Shigeru Yoshida)
Japan Shigeru Yoshida Mangaka (Great Writer) Kaden Kojo (Factory) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection.
Kartli
Kartli Vakhtang VI Mtsvelta Jari (Musketman) Stemba (Colosseum) Part of the 30th Anniversary Collection.
DuskKassites
Kassites Kurigalzu I Sakrumash (Chariot Archer) Kudurru Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection.
KazakhsDJ
Kazakhs Ablai Khan Tolu-Batyr (Lancer) Kiiz Uy (Circus) Part of Crossroads of the World. Adapted from DJSHenninger.
DJKoreaIcon
Korea Gojong Yangmu (Ironclad) Relief House (Hospital)
DuskJockey Liechtenstein icon
Liechtenstein Johann II Security Corps (Machine Gun) Princely Schloss (Museum)
MindaugasCIcon
Lithuania Mindaugas Etmonas (Longswordsman) Pilis (Castle) Adapted from Hiram.
Antigonids
Macedon Antigonus II Thureophoros (Swordsman) Pezhetairos (Spearman)
Indonesia
Majapahit Gajah Mada Kapal Cetbang (Frigate) Pendhapa (Garden) Replaces Indonesia
Mongolia (Sorghaghtani)
Mongolia Sorghaghtani Ortogh (Caravansary) Seirech'e Sum (Temple) Part of Crossroads of the World.
MyanmarCIcon
Myanmar Aung San Suu Kyi Thangadaw (Inquisitor) Hluttaw Chamber (Stadium)
Otomo
Otomo Otomo Sorin Kunikuzushi (Cannon) Shisetsudan (Missionary)
PalmyraCIcon
Palmyra Zenobia Clibanarius (Horseman) Funerary Towers Adapted from Merrick.
Panama Icon
Panama Manuel Amador Fuerza Publica (Infantry) Zona Libre (Seaport) Adapted from Klisz.
AguinaldoCIcon
The Philippines Emilio Aguinaldo Katipunero (Rifleman) Aglipayan Church (Stadium)
Philippines (Quezon)
The Philippines Manuel Quezon P-26 (Triplane) Gabaldon School (Public School)
IconPNG DuskPhilippines
The Philippines Ramon Magsaysay Gerilya (Marine) Bobadil Theatre (Opera House)
Pisa
Pisa Ugolino della Gherardesca Tarida (Galleass) Casatorre (Castle)
Poland (Jadwiga)
Poland Jadwiga Rascian Infantry (Pikeman) Collegium Maius (University) Collaboration with Zharques.
Portugal (Pombal)
Portugal Sebastião de Carvalho Abrantino (Cavalry) Nobles' College (Public School) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Adapted from Klisz.
San Marino icon
San Marino Marinus Mountain Guard (Crossbowman) Peak Tower (Castle)
DJ SanadaCIcon
Sanada Sanada Yukimura Jumonji Cavalry (Lancer) Demaru
SillaCIcon
Silla Seondeok Sodang (Spearman) Cheomseongdae (Observatory) Part of the 30th Anniversary Collection.
Wu Zhou
Southern Zhou Wu Zetian Dragon Martial (Crossbowman) Shiku (Garden) Reworked from Firaxis.
Spain (Isabella II)
Spain Isabella II Isabelino (Rifleman) Corte General (Constabulary) Part of the 10th Anniversay Collection.
Siam
Sukhothai Ramkhamhaeng Chang Suek (Knight) Wat (University) Replaces Siam. Part of Monsoon Season
Sweden (Christina)
Sweden Christina Pinace (Caravel) Konstpalats (Museum) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Collaboration with SilentForza.
DJTagalogIcon
The Tagalogs Kalangitan Maharlika (Pikeman) Palengke (Market) Part of Monsoon Season.
TakayamaCIcon
Takayama Justo Takayama Shimingun (Pikeman) Tenshu (Castle)
DJThebesIcon
Thebes Epaminondas Sacred Band (Spearman) Cadmea (Walls) Adapted from Firebug.
TuscanyCIcon
Tuscany Matilda Guastatore (Pikeman) Rocca (Castle)
Vatican City (John Paul I)
Vatican City John Paul I Illustrissimus (Great Writer) Religious Charity (Hospital)

By EmeraldRange[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Bengal Icon smol
Bengal Shuja-ud-Din Muhammad Khan Paik (Crossbowman) Katra (Caravansary) Collaboration with Jarcast
Icon AungSanBurma
Burma Aung San Boh (Great General) YMBA School (Public School)
Uburma icon
Burma U Nu Territorial Force (Great War Infantry) Theindaw (Garden) Part of Monsoon Season.
Cayuga
The Cayuga Deskaheh Hoyaneh (Great Merchant) SHARE Farm (University) Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier. Building replaces Academy if Enlightenment Era is installed.
Dayak
The Dayak Pati Djaja Raja Mandau Swordsman (Longswordsman) Huma Betang (Aqueduct) Part of Monsoon Season.
Gupta
Gupta Kumaragupta Khadga Cavalry (Pikeman) Vedh Shala (Observatory)
GuyanaIcon
Guyana Cheddi Jagan Kyk-over-al Writer (Great Writer) Village Cooperative (Bank)
Kalmyks
The Kalmyks Ayuka Khan Xazg (Cavalry) Sume (Temple) Part of Crossroads of the World.
Karen Icon
Karen Saw Ba U Gyi Thukay (Anti-Aircraft Gun) Buphaw (Water Mill)
KokangIconsmall
Kokang Olive Yang Kakweye (Machine Gun) Poppy Field Collaboration with ExplosiveWatermelon.
Konbaung icon
Konbaung Alaungpaya Mingala Cannon (Cannon) New Palace
EmeraldLanna
Lanna Mangrai Pu Cao Cannon (Cannon) Chedi (Temple) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Adapted from Ryanjames.
Medang
Medang Rakai Pikatan Prajurit Gada (Warrior) Vihara (Colosseum) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection.
MogadishuIcon
Mogadishu Abu Bakr ibn Umar Uwassiye (Caravel) Daaq Ah
ThanShweIcon
Myanmar Than Shwe LID (Paratrooper) RMCHQ (Armory)
Pegu Civ Icon2
Pegu Shin Sawbu Glung Kbbang (Caravel) Ceti (Temple) Part of Monsoon Season.
Unknown
Shan States Sawlon Haw (Castle) Mong Part of Monsoon Season.
Singapore icon
Singapore Lee Kuan Yew NS Men (Marine) Changi Terminal (Airport)
Sunda icon
Sunda Prabu Siliwangi Prajurit (Swordsman) Balai (Garden) Part of Monsoon Season.
Newtaungooiconsmol
Taungoo Bayinnaung White War Elephant (Knight) Martial School (Library)
Thayae Khittaya icon
Thayae Khittaya Duttabaung Ten Flower Craftsman (Great Artist) Pahto (Shrine)
WaIcon
Wa Tax Log Pang Tax Cao Chai (Scout) Fei-Nu 6 (Bazooka)
ER Yolngu
The Yolngu Wonggu Lippa-lippa (Trireme) Larrakitj (Temple)

By EnigmaConundrum[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Enigma America Nixon
America Richard Nixon UH-1 (Helicopter Gunship) DEA Office (Police Station)
Byzantium Basil Enigma icon
Byzantium Basil II Tagma (Knight) Aplekton (Castle) Deleted in Steam Workshop.
Venezuela (Betancourt)
Venezuela Rómulo Betancourt Beauty Queen (Great Merchant) Oil Advisory (Hydro Plant)

By ExplosiveWatermelon[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Britons CivIcon
The Britons Riothamus Laikaros (Swordsman) Fanum (Garden)
HadzaIcon New
The Hadza Indaya Tanu-willi Archer (Archer) Honeyguide Forager (Scout)
EW HBC Icon256
Hudson's Bay Company George Simpson Voyageur (Great Merchant) Fur Depot (Mint)
YoshiPlate
Japan Tokugawa Yoshinobu Shinsengumi (Longswordsman) Seisakusho (Factory) Collaboration with GPuzzle
EW Karelia
Karelia Ukki Väinämöinen Metsäsissi (Machine Gun) Kulkukauppias
EW Khanty
The Khanty Alach Maturkan (Great General) Labaz (Shrine)
Khoshuts
The Khoshuts Güshi Khan Yaso (Lancer) Nomiyin (Great Prophet) Collaboration with Coiot.
KokangIconsmall
Kokang Olive Yang Kakweye (Machine Gun) Poppy Field Collaboration with EmeraldRange
EW Kuwait
Kuwait Mubarak al-Sabah Boum (Ironclad) Qalaf (Forge)
Makhnovia
Makhnovia Nestor Makhno Tachanka (Machine Gun) Workers' Council (Workshop)
EW Metis Icon
The Métis Louis Riel Buffalo Runner (Cavalry) Hivernant (Circus)
MurinbataIcon
The Murrinh-Patha Nemarluk Red Band (Lancer) Ngundangu (Circus)
NepalIcon 256
Nepal Jung Bahadur Rana Chhetri Battalion (Rifleman) White Elephant Palace (Arsenal)
New England
New England William Stoughton Praying Indian (Musketman) Grammar School (University) Collaboration with GPuzzle.
NFrance Plate256
New France Louis de Buade Marine Compagnie (Musketman) Officialité (Constabulary)
EW Nivkh
The Nivkh Umu Kakh Tu (Archer) Yukola Ryv (Granary) Collaboration with Lungora
EysteinNorway Icon
Norway Eystein I Knarr (Great Admiral) Hjell (Lighthouse)
IconPNG Oeselian
The Oeselians Vesse Piratica (Trireme) Hiis (Shrine) Collaboration with TopHatPaladin
CommuneIcon
Paris Louis Charles Delescluze Fédéré (Gatling Gun) Pétroleuse (Great General)
Pria Icon256
Priamurye Mikhail Diterikhs Zemskaya Rat (Great War Infantry) Zemsky Sobor (Bank)
PARGIcon1
Russia Alexander Kolchak Markovtsy (Great War Infantry) Vokzal (Caravansary)
EW ShebaIcon
Saba-Da'amat Makeda Badan (Trireme) Gwbn (Temple) Collaboration with Lungora
EW Shuar Plate
The Shuar Kirruba Kakaram (Lancer) Ayamtai (Shrine)
EW Sparta Icon
Sparta Agesilaus II Hippeus (Horseman) Krypteia (Courthouse)
TaySon
Tay Son Quang Trung Flaming Tiger (Cannon) Dinh Quoc (Privateer) Part of the Voyages of Zheng He event
Icon Siaosi
Tonga Siaosi I Tau'tahi (Musketman) Faikava (Granary)
YeniseiKyrgyz
The Yenisei Kyrgyz Barsbek Qam (Great Writer) Qasa Metalsmith (Forge) Collaboration with Lungora.
YukaPlate
The Yukaghir Teki Odulok Ligee Shoromokh (Great Scientist) Shakhadibe (Amphitheater)
ZhengIcon Wiki
Zheng Koxinga Tie Ren (Pikeman) War Junk (Caravel) Collaboration with Arilasqueto

By Firebug[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Almohads
The Almohads Abd Al-Mu'min Moor (Swordsman) Minaret (Courthouse)
Argos
Argos Pheidon Phalanx (Spearman) Heraion (Temple) Adapted by DuskJockey
Athens (Firebug)
Athens Pericles Epibatai (Sperman) Neosoikoi (Harbor)
Firebug Akhzivland
Akhzivland Eli Avivi Museum of Eccentricities (Museum) Guest House (Hotel)
Britain (Charles II)
Britain Charles II Cavalier (Lancer) Theatre House (Opera House)
FirebugBulgaria icon
Bulgaria Vasil Levski Opalchentsi (Rifleman) Rose Field Adapted by DuskJockey
Icon Firebug PRC
China Zhou Enlai PLA Infantry (Infantry) Business District (Stock Exchange)
Corinth
Corinth Periander Citizen Hoplite (Spearman) Temple of Apollo (Writer's Guild)
Icon Firebug Malta
Malta Jean Parisot de la Valette Knights of St. John (Musketman) De Redin Tower (Armoury)
Megara
Megara Theagenes Colonist (Settler) Trade Port (Harbour)
Palmyra
Palmyra Zenobia Clibanarii (Horseman) Funerary Tower
Firebug's Saxony
Saxony Frederick Augustus III Royal Infantry (Rifleman) Garde du Corps (Lancer)
Sparta Firebug
Sparta Leonidas Elite Hoplite (Spearman) Military School (Barracks)
Thebes
Thebes Epaminondas Sacred Band (Spearman) Cadmea (Castle) Adapted by DuskJockey
Tlingit
The Tlingit Sheiyksh I Xaa (Musketman) Noow Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies
Firebug's United Kingdom
United Kingdom Elizabeth II RAF Harrier (Jet Fighter) Broadcasting House (Broadcast Tower)

By Gedemo[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Gedemo AEF France
Antarctique and Equinoctial France Francis I Musketeer (Musketman) Penal Colony (Castle)
Bretagne 2566
Brittany Anne de Bretagne Brezel Koureserezh (Privateer) Dolmen (Monument)
CARIB 256
Carib Jaureybo II Kalipuna Warrior (Warrior) Bohio (Granary)
Gedemo Chachapoyas
Chachapoyas Guaman Condor Warriors (Archer) Purun-Machus (Shrine)
Gedemo Chukchi
Chukchi Eyhell Lygoravetlan Baidarka (Work Boat) An'kalyn Harbor (Lighthouse)
Gedemo Coosa
Coosa Tuskaloosa Serpent Mound (Colosseum) Mississipian Mound
Gedemo Eora
Eora Pemulwuy Eora Warrior (Archer) Bora Ring
Gedemo Evenks
Evenks Bombogor Tungusic Dyu (Stable) Buryat Spiritual Palace (Temple)
Gedemo Guarani
Guarani Cacique Obera Suspension Bridge (Caravansary) Guarani Mission
Gedemo Himyar
Himyar Yusuf Dhu Nuwas Zaroug (Trireme) Himyarite Dam (Water Mill)
Gedemo Hyksos
Hyksos Apophis Hyksos War Chariot (Chariot Archer) Seth's Worship (Temple)
Icon Gedemo Jomon
Jomon Jimmu Jomon Forager (Worker) Jomon Kaizuka (Lighthouse) Forestry Complex
Gedemo KanemBornu
Kanem Bornu Idriss Alooma Tuareg Cavalry (Cavalry) Slave Market (Market)
Gedemo KhantyMansi
Khanty-Mansi Salak Vogul Warrior (Longswordsman) Mansi Storehouse (Granary)
Gedemo Khwarezm
Khwarezmid Ala ad-Din Muhammad II Oxus Guard (Pikeman) Mausoleum (Garden)
Gedemo Koryaks
Koryak Lawtylywalyn Koryak Warrior (Longswordsman) Itelmen Shrine (Shrine)
Gedemo Kuhikuru
Kuhikuru Hikutaha Jivaro Warrior (Warrior) Oca (Granary)
Gedemo Libya
Libya Tefnakht Meshwesh Archer (Archer) Libu Trading Post (Caravansary)
MaasaiGedemo
Maasai Lenana Mbatian Mau Mau Fighters (Rifleman) National Park (Zoo)
Gedemo Marajoara
Marajoara Romi Kumu Munduruku Archer (Archer) Tesos (Colosseum)
Gedemo Mochica
Mochica Lady of Cao Priest Warrior (Great General) Huaca (Standalone)
Monomotapa
Monomotapa Nyatsimba Mutota Butwa Warrior (Pikeman) Zimbabwe (Caravansary)
Nan Madol2
Nan Madol Olosohpa Saudeleur (Great General) Nahs (Water Mill)
Icon Gedemo Navajo
Navajo Hastiin Ch'ilhajinii Apache Riders (Cavalry) Tipi
NenetsGedemo
Nenets Vauli Piettomin Shaman Tadibya (Chariot Archer) Samoyedic Chum
Gedemo New Spain
New Spain Hernan Cortes Conquistador (Knight) Tercio (Musketman)
NubiaGedemo
Nubia Piankhy Nubian Archer (Archer) Kushitic Necropolis (Temple)
NokGedemo
Nok Sarkin Makera Artisan Master (Great Artist) Smelting (Forge)
Gedemo Omagua
Omagua Payoreva Xebero Archer (Archer) Barbasco Fishtrap (Lighthouse)
Papua
Papua Rajapapua Motu Warrior (Warrior) Korowai Sago Camp
Gedemo Tairona
Tairona Cuchacique Arhuacos Warrior (Warrior) Putchipu (Palace)
Gedemo Tehuelche
Tehuelche Casimiro Bigua Boleadores (Archer) Kau (Workshop)
Timurids
Timurids Timur Mirza (Horseman) Madrasa (Library)
Gedemo Vanuatu
Vanuatu Roymata Tam Tam (Shrine) Nakamal (Amphitheater)
XiongnuGedemo
Xiongnu Modu Xiongnu Tumen (Chariot Archer) Yurt (Stable)
Yukagir
Yukagir Shaman Porotcha Mammoth Graveyard (Garden) Chuvan Warrior (Spearman)
Yupik
Yup'ik Apanuugpak Alutiiq Hunter (Warrior) Qasqig (Granary)

By GPuzzle[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Argentina (Domingo Sarmiento)
Argentina Domingo Sarmiento El-Plata Class (Ironclad) Biblioteca Popular (Public School)
Brazil (Emílio Médici)
Brazil Emílio Médici Cascavel (Mechanized Infantry) DOPS (Constabulary) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection.
Carthage (Mago I)
Carthage Mago I Balearic Slinger (Archer) Tophet (Shrine) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection.
Donghak
Donghak Jeon Bongjun Hajeob (Pikeman) Jibgangso (Constabulary)
Icon GPGenoa
Genoa Simone Boccanegra Ufficio (Bank) Panfili (Galleass)
GHojo
Hōjō Hōjō Ujiyasu Yabusame (Crossbowman) Rakuichi (Market)
YoshiPlate
Japan Tokugawa Yoshinobu Shinsengumi (Longswordsman) Seisakusho (Factory) Collaboration with ExplosiveWatermelon
Japan (Hideyoshi)
Japan Toyotomi Hideyoshi Tea Room (Garden) Ashigaru (Musketman)
Kayapó
Kayapó Raoni Metuktire Benadioró (Great Merchant) Uncuã (Granary)
Kent
Kent Aethelbert Mynet (Mint) Bordweall (Spearman)
Kokand
Kokand Nodira Kuhiston (Cavalary) Khazira (Temple) Part of Crossroads of the World.
Icon Merina
Merina Radama I Voanjo (Settler) Voninnahitra (Lancer) Part of 12 Days of Africa.
New England
New England William Stoughton Praying Indian (Musketman) Grammar School (University) Collaboration with Explosive Watermelon.
Rome (Julius Caesar)
Rome Julius Caesar Thermae (Garden) Ballista (Catapult) Includes a revised Augustus Caesar
Shawnee
Shawnee Tecumseh Shemagana (Landsknecht) Hotewe (Garden) Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier.
Ukraine (Petliura)
Ukraine Symon Petliura Free Cossack (Cavalry) Kobzar (Great Musician) Part of Slava Ukraini. Released by RawSasquatch.
Great Britain (George III)
United Kingdom George III Spinning Mule (Windmill) Greenjackets (Gatling Gun)
Thailand
Thailand Phibunsongkhram Type A-1 (Fighter) Little Tiger (Marine) Part of Monsoon Season.

By Grant[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Eisenhower
America Dwight Eisenhower Lockheed U-2 (Standalone) Forrestal Class (Carrier)
Untitled-1 (1)
Asturias Alfonso I Matamoros (Horseman) Torrixon (Unique Improvement)
Avars
The Avars Bayan I Szalu-Aula (Horseman) Hring (Unique Improvement)
Icon Tenoch
Aztecs Tenoch Chichimecatl (Archer) Eagle Speaker (Great General)
Balhae
Balhae Dae-Heummu Great Bear Guard (Longswordsman) Jujugam (University)
Bougainville icon
Bougainville Francis Ona Me'ekamaui Defense Force (Marine) U-Vistract (Stock Exchange) Part of Monsoon Season.
Icon Buganda
Buganda Muteesa I Lulato Kaato (Caravel) Thatched Tomb (Temple) Part of 12 Days of Africa.
Burgundy 1
The Burgundians Gundahar Widus Gais (Spearman) Abbatia Homoios (Temple)
Chagatai
Chagatai Tughluq Tömür Dughlat Jüz (Knight) Khwaja (Inquisitor) Part of the 30th Anniversary Collection.
Chagos
Chagos Louis Olivier Bancoult Segatye (Great Artist) Kalu Maker (Garden)
Daliiicon2
Dali Duan Siping Luojuzi (Pikeman) Royal Pagoda (Temple) Part of Monsoon Season.
DumnoniiIcon
Dumnonia Geraint Wealcynn (Pikeman) Fougou (Stone Works)
Durotriges
The Durotriges Iudnerth Iaosatae (Archer) Emblemata School (Garden)
Eastern Finns
Eastern Finns Tyushtya Tekshtai (Great General/Inquisitor) Meadow Ski Axeman (Longswordsman)
Finns
The Finns Kirmukarmu Kainulainen Huntress (Composite Bowman) Giant's Church (Shrine)
Funan
Funan Soma Boita (Trireme) Red Earth Navigator (Great Admiral)
Galicia 2
Galicia Garcia II Knights of Santiago (Longswordsman) Horreo (Granary)
Ghurids
The Ghurids Mu'izz al-Din Muhammad Ghori Šansabānī Bowman (Crossbowman) Turquoise Minaret (Garden) Part of Crossroads of the World.
Gowa
Gowa Hasanuddin Padewakang (Caravel) Benteng (Castle) Part of Monsoon Season.
Gokturk Icon
The Göktürks Bumin Qaghan Toygunlar (Knight) Vassal Forge (Forge)
Gwynedd Icon New
Gwynedd Cadwallon ap Cadfan Uchwelr (Horseman) Clas (Temple)
HaushNew
The Haush Tenenisk Ekele (Archer) Seagrass Cache (Aqueduct)
Honma
Honma Honma Yoshihisa Mishihasebune (Trireme) Kinzan (Forge)
HunsIcon
The Huns Attila Aihwos Archer (Chariot Archer) Battering Ram (Catapult) Reworked from Firaxis.
Idrisids
The Idrisids Idris I Awdraba Auxiliary (Horseman) Madinah (Market) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection.
Jin
Jin Sima Yan Beifu Guard (Swordsman) Baiji Registry (Constabulary) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection.
Khwarezm
Khwarezmia Jalal al-Din Khwarezmiyya (Pikeman) Galim (Great Scientist) Part of Crossroads of the World.
Kroraina
Kroraina Tomgraka Cozbo (Great General) Potge (Unique Improvement)
Leon icon
León Alfonso IX Knight of Alcantara (Longswordsman) Caballero (Knight)
Nova Anglia new
Nova Anglia Siward Barn Englibarrangoi (Longswordsman) Limenas Burh (Harbor)
OnoguriaIcon
Onoguria Kubrat Ogsiz Levy (Horseman) Marten Pelt Market (Market)
KMVGL
The Permians Azykay Batyr (Knight) Krezh Magi (Great Musician)
Pontus
Pontus Mithridates VI Chalkaspides (Pikeman) Scythed Chariot (Chariot Archer)
PskovCiv
Pskov Daumantas Tysyatsky (Great General) Posadskyi Vechi (Temple)
Qocho
Qocho Süngülüg Khagan Chakar (Horseman) Kariz (Aqueduct)
Rheged
Rheged Urien Cynferchyn (Horseman) Cynfierdd (Great Writer)
RNRN
Rouran Yujiulü Mugulü Nönör (Great General) Wriggling Rider (Horseman)
SelknamIcon
Selk'nam Seriot Kian-Seren (Archer) Kawi (Shrine)
Sibir
Sibir Kuchum Khan Yerle Kalyq (Knight) White-Stone Library (University) Part of Crossroads of the World. Adapted from Hiram.
Soviet Union (Chernenko)
Soviet Union Konstantin Chernenko BMP-2 (Mechanized Infantry) Central Arena (Stadium) Adapted from MFLC.
Strathclyde
Strathclyde Rhydderch Hael Llallogan (Great Prophet) Gwassenas (Horseman)
Birgericonnew
Sweden Birger Jarl Ledung (Swordsman) Taffwesta Borg (Castle)
SwedenPalme
Sweden Olof Palme Ubatsjagare (Missile Cruiser) Agesta (Nuclear Plant)
TernateIxcon
Ternate Babullah Arumbai (Cargo Ship) Ngarah Lamo (Constabulary) Part of Monsoon Season.
TidoreCivIcon
Tidore Nuku Amiruddin Kora-Kora (Galleass) Utusan (Great Merchant) Part of Monsoon Season.
TieleIcon
The Tiele Turks Zhenzhu Khan Tujue Cavalry (Knight) Tulishi (Great General)
Volga Bulgaria
Volga Bulgaria Almis Yyltavar Chimersh (Crossbowman) Devil's Tower (Castle)
Western Rome
Western Rome Majorian Vicarius (Inquisitor) Navis Lusoria (Trireme)
White Huns
White Huns Toramana Asbarobido (Great General) Xingar-yir (Swordsman) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection.
YaghanIcon
Yaghan Masémikensh Anan (Trireme) Yekamush (Great Prophet)
PIEcon new
Yamnaya Weikpotis Koryos (Warrior) Uegontum (Chariot Archer)
Yettishar
Yettishar Yaqub Beg Taifukchi Gunner (Rifleman) Urda (Courthouse) Part of Crossroads of the World.
Zambiaicon
Zambia Kenneth Kaunda Insaka (Courthouse) ZNDF (Infantry)

By Hiram[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Bosn
Bosnia Tvrtko I Krstjan (Swordsman) Bogomilian Church (Temple)
Cornwall Hiram
Cornwall Michael an Gof Mên-an-tol (Monument) Stannary (Forge) Part of the Celtic Split.
Icen
The Iceni Boudicca Swift Chariot (Chariot Archer) Silversmith (Mint) Part of the Celtic Split.
Ireland-0
Ireland Malachy II Kern (Longswordsman) Ceilidh Hall (Opera House) Part of the Celtic Split.
Latv
Latvia Janis Cakste Latviesu Strelnieki (Great War Infantry) Music Academy (Opera House)
Lithu
Lithuania Mindaugas Etmonas (Swordsman) Island Fortress (Castle)
Mitan
Mitanni Parshatatar Shukuthlu (Spearman) Mariyannu (Chariot Archer)
Nabae
Nabataea Aretas III Nabatu Rider (Chariot Archer) Pottery Workshop (Monument)
Oxus
Oxus Patysha Margus Watch (Spearman) Diwar (Walls)
Pict
The Picts Calgacus Cruithni (Spearman) Crannog (Harbor) Part of the Celtic Split.
Ryuk
Ryukyu Sho Hashi Pechin (Great General) Gusuku (Castle)
Sabae
The Sabaeans Makeda Sabaean Dam (Watermill) Spice Market (Market)
Sibi
Sibir Kuchum Khan Siberian Tatar (Knight) Yaranga (Granary)
Slovenia
Slovenia Milan Kucan Mountaineer Regiment (Marine) Kozolec (Granary)
Uygh
Uyghur Bayanchur Khan Altaic Rider (Horseman) Grape Arbor (Circus)
Wales
Wales Llywelyn Cymru Longbowman (Crossbowman) Caer (Castle) Part of the Celtic Split.
Yaku
Yakutia Tygyn Darkhan Toyon (Great General) Batas Cavalry (Lancer)

By Homusubi[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Homusubi Emishi icon
Emishi Aterui Tumikorkur (Chariot Archer) Kura
Iga Icon
Iga Momochi Tanba Shinobi (Scout) Kakurezato Collaboration with PorkBean.
Icon KakueiJapan
Japan Tanaka Kakuei Lockheed Fighter (Fighter) Keiretsu (Stock Exchange)
Yoshimune civ
Japan Tokugawa Yoshimune Rangakusha (Great Scientist) Komekaisho (Bank)
Manchukuo civ
Manchukuo Nobusuke Kishi Kantogun (Great War Infantry) Seitetsusho (Factory)
Satsuma icon
Satsuma Saigo Takamori Shizoku (Rifleman) Shigakko (Military Academy)
Shetland civ
Shetland Brusi Sigurdsson Shetland Bus (Destroyer) Broch (Granary)
Homusubi Shikoku icon
Shikoku (Standalone) Sakamoto Ryoma Jizamurai (Pikeman) Kurofune (Frigate)
Homusubi South Korea icon
South Korea Kim Dae-Jung KAI T-50 (Jet Fighter) Hallyu Station (Broadcast Tower)
Taiwana icon
Taiwan Tsai Ing-wen Ching Chiang (Battleship) Ihui (Courthouse)
IconPNG AttleeUK
United Kingdom Clement Attlee Great Reformer (Great Writer) NHS Hospital (Hospital)
Rising Sun Modpack
Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Homusubi Akechi icon
Akechi Akechi Mitsuhide Ronin (Longswordsman) Oyumi (Crossbowman)
Homusubi Chubu icon
Chubu Oda Nobunaga Samurai (Longswordsman) Kajiya (Forge)
Homusubi Chugoku icon
Chugoku Mori Motonari Atakebune (Galleass) Floating Torii (Shrine)
Homusubi East Shikoku icon
East Shikoku Miyoshi Hisahide Tearoom (Garden) Henro Temple
Homusubi Echigo icon
Echigo Uesugi Kenshin Kuruma Gakari (Longswordsman) Bishamonten Shrine (Barracks)
Homusubi Hokuriku icon
Hokuriku Maeda Toshiie Sojutsu Ashigaru (Pikeman) Kutani Workshop (Workshop)
Homusubi Ikko-Ikki icon
Ikko-Ikki Rennyo Sohei (Pikeman) Yamadera (Temple)
Homusubi Kansai icon
Kansai Toyotomi Hideyoshi Osaka Castle (Palace) Kabunakama (Bank)
Homusubi Kanto icon
Kanto Hojo Ujiyasu Kyuba no Michika (Chariot Archer) Gojunoto (Temple)
Homusubi North Kyushu icon
North Kyushu Kato Kiyomasa Banikuya (Stable) Onsen (Colosseum)
Homusubi Ryukyu icon
Ryukyu Sho Hashi Nunchaku (Pikeman) Gushiku (Castle)
Homusubi Shikoku icon
Shikoku Sakamoto Ryoma Jizamurai (Pikeman) Kurofune (Frigate)
Homusubi Shinshu icon
Shinshu Takeda Shingen Dojo (Armory) Yamajiro (Castle)
Homusubi South Kyushu icon
South Kyushu Shimazu Yoshihiro Tanegashima (Rifleman) Tenmonkan (Observatory)
Homusubi Tohoku icon
Tohoku Date Masamune Inari Shrine (Temple) Yamabushi Site
Homusubi Tokaido icon
Tokaido Tokugawa Ieyasu Shinobi (Knight) Kabukiza (Amphitheatre)
Homusubi West Kyushu icon
West Kyushu Augustin Konishi Dejima (Harbor) Jesuit Mission (Temple)

By Hoop Thrower[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Chile (Pinochet)
Chile Augusto Pinochet Cardoen (Helicopter Gunship) CNI Safehouse (Constabulary) Requires Community Patch
Call
Chile Salvador Allende Cantor Popular (Great Musician) Cooperative (Factory)
Ireland (Éamon de Valera)
Ireland Éamon de Valera Óglaigh na hÉireann (Great War Infantry) Shannon Scheme Plant (Hydro Plant)
Mexico (Porfirio Diaz)
Mexico Porfirio Diaz Mondragon (Machine Gun) Henequen Mill (Windmill)
Tehuelche
Tehuelche Maria the Elder Bolas Thrower (Archer) Kan Collaboration with DMS
Venezuela
Venezuela Hugo Chávez Tortuga (Tank) Communal Council (Workshop) Collaboration with DMS

By Hypereon[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
BjoOJwF
Finland Mannerheim Sissi (Machine Gun) Sauna (Shrine)
LRvisEQ
Finland Urho Kekkonen Jääkäri (Rifleman) Paper Mill (Factory)
France napoleoniii
France Napoleon III Zouave (Rifleman) Grande École (Public School)

By JakeWalrusWhale[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Abemama icon
Abemama Tembinok' Shark-Tooth Swordsman (Swordsman) Copra Smallholding (Garden)
Abkhazia icon
Abkhazia Vladislav Ardzinba Reservist (Infantry) Asasaairta (Hotel)
America (James Madison)
America James Madison Territorial Militia (Musketman) Revenue-Marine Cutter (Privateer) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection.
Angola (Jonas Savimbi)
Angola Jonas Savimbi T-55 (Tank) Diamang Mine (Stoneworks)
Bora Bora icon
Bora-Bora Puni 'eia (Privateer) 'Oro Grounds (Shrine)
Bukhara (Muhammad Shaybani)
Bukhara Muhammad Shaybani Beg (Great General) Tāq (Market) Part of Crossroads of the World.
Bukhara (Shah Murad)
Bukhara Shah Murad Sarbaz (Great War Infantry) Namazagh (Temple) Part of Crossroads of the World.
ComancheCiv
The Comanche Iron Jacket Quickstinger (Cavalry) Half-Moon Church (Temple) Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier. Comanche Raider replaced with the Sweat Lodge on Pocatello's Shoshone.
China (Sun Yat-sen)
China Sun Yat-sen Tongmenghui (Great War Infantry) Tong Lau (Market)
The Floridas
The Floridas Gregor MacGregor Green Cross Militia (Musketman) Scrip Vendor (Great Merchant)
Americo-liberia
Liberia Joseph Jenkins Roberts Recaptive (Musketman) Congau Shipyard (Harbour)
Liberia icon crop
Liberia William Tubman Red-Cap (Infantry) Freeport (Harbor)
Malacca icon crop
Malacca Parameswara Orang Laut (Galleass) Hulubalang (Great General) Part of Monsoon Season.
JWWMaraviIcon
Maravi Kalonga Mazula Zimba Marauder (Pikeman) Nyau Cultist (Missionary)
Mataram icon crop
Mataram Sultan Agung Kris Swordsman (Swordsman) Wayang Theater (Opera House) Part of Monsoon Season. Includes changes to Gajah Mada.
JWWSantaIcon
Mexico Antonio López de Santa Anna San Patricio (Cannon) Presidio (Castle)
Oneida
The Oneida Shenandoah Wolf-Clan Pathfinder (Scout) Cross-Cultural College (University) Collaboration with Arilasqueto.
Qara Khitai
Qara Khitai Yelü Dashi Ordo Cavalryman (Knight) Shaojian (Great Merchant) Part of Crossroads of the World.
Riograndeicon
Rio Grande Antonio Canales Rosillo Vaquero (Cavalry) Fortaleza Colonial (Military Academy)
JWWRiograndenseRepublic
Rio Grande Bento Gonçalves Sloop (Caravel) Lanceiro Negro (Lancer)
Seychelles icon
Seychelles France-Albert René SCG Cruiser (Destroyer) Lotel (Hotel)
Sierra Leone icone
Sierra Leone Ahmad Tejan Kabbah Kamajor (Infantry) DDR Camp (Military Base)
Sierra Leone (Thomas Peters)
Sierra Leone Thomas Peters Black Loyalist (Musketman) Company Ship (Cargo Ship)
Tetouan (Sayyida al-Hurra)
Tétouan Sayyida al-Hurra Qursan (Privateer) Mazmorra (Mint)
Timor leste icon
Timor-Leste Xanana Gusmão FALINTIL (Marine) Igreja Costeira (Constabulary) Part of Monsoon Season.
Turkmen
Turkmenistan Saparmurat Niyazov Ederman (Marine) Gas Pipeline (Factory) Part of Crossroads of the World.
Uzbek icon-1584416020
Uzbekistan Islam Karimov Maxsus Kuchlar (Infantry) Sug'orish Kanali (Hydro Plant)
Venice (Domenico Selvo)
Venice Domenico Selvo Galea Sottile (Trireme) Patrician Merchant (Great Merchant) Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Includes Chrisy15's Enrico Dandolo Rework.

By Jarcast[]

Icon
Civilization
Leader